SAISA South Points 1

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School10Connor Nelson '19
PanthersErica Brown '17
*2Riverview High School10Mark Brunsvold '19
VarsityDylan Heinz '20
3South ForkSouth Fork High School12Trevor Bornarth '18
SF BULLDOGSEmma Barska '19
4Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School20Sophia Reineke '17
RaidersDae Kelly '17
5Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School25Shawn Harvey '17
RaidersDelilah Lubarsky '17
6Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School28Kyle Dochoda '17
ChargersLily Schneider '19
7Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School38Jack Johansson '17
RaidersLogan Katz '17
8Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School39Sam Baker '17
HurricanesEthan Osborne '19
**9Robinson High School42Katie Nelson '20
KnighstJonathan Joyner '19
**10Pine View School42Ciara Dorsay '17
Pine View VarsityMichael Grass '17
b11Lakewood High School43Callista Hopkins '19
VarsityKurban Ali '17
b12WestminsterWestminster Christian School43Shane Riera '17
WarriorsLanier Williams '18
13Community School of Naples53Matthew Magardino '171-2
Hunter Puzak '183-4
VarsityKristina Puzak '181-2
Alexander Askar '183-4
14St. Petersburg High School58Blaire McCarthy '18
Green DevilsPhillip Peterson '17
b15Venice High School (FL)59Sam Meyer '19
VarsityEvan Occhino '20
b16Martin CountyMartin County High School59Chris Kiener '17
TigersNick Block '17
17SarasotaSarasota High School64Matthew King '20
SailorsKAILIN FOSTER '20
18Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School67Dylan Brazee '17
FalconsChandler Scott '19
19Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy68Alex Commette '17
ThunderWolvesRylee MacArthur '17
20Lake Highland Preparatory School69Jack Glenn '17
HighlandersKelly George '201-2
Beu Wittiker '20 *3-4
21Pine CrestPine Crest School77Harrison Freedman '19
VarsityAudrey Hollo '191-2
Michael Gabe '183-4
22MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School87Mikaela Munao '181-2
Nicholas Stange '203-4
PanthersNoah Guntow '20
23Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School90Jocelyn Lyon '18
VarsityAbby Worthington '181-2
Audrey Wood '193-4
24Admiral FarragutAdmiral Farragut Academy95
Varsity
c25Clearwater Central Catholic High School108Alex Temko '20
VarsitySophia Wicks '19
c26Palm HarborPalm Harbor University High School108Josh Temko '17
VarsitySage Walters '171-2
Scott Walters '183-4
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Number of high-place (5) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
cAlphabetical

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.