SAISA South Points 1

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Riverview High School18Lillie Myers '19
VarsityTaylor Brunsvold '17
*2Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School19Tucker Weed '181-2
Paul Lobree '183-4
RaidersMaddie Sharp '18
*3Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School19Ella Marsden '201-2
Alex Gonzalez '203-4
HurricanesEmma Marsden '18
4Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School27Conner Correll '18
RaidersCalli Lewis '171-2
Sam Sclafani '173-4
5H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School30Charlie Curtis '17
PanthersOlivia McIntosh '18
6Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School31Clay Snyder '18
RaidersTeddy Bueres '19
7Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School33Elizabeth Shanahan '19
ChargersZachery Ofenloch '19
8Venice High School (FL)35Eric VanGennip '20
VarsityLanden Latchford '20
9South ForkSouth Fork High School36Emily Bornarth '20
SF BULLDOGSKathryn Bornarth '171-2
Yazmeen Simpson '193-4
10Martin CountyMartin County High School45Kingsley Ehrich '19
TigersRachel Dionne '20
11Community School of Naples47Johnny Magardino '191-2
Justin Marciano '183-4
VarsityHarrison Rogers '19
12Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School50Hunter Sorensen '17
FalconsChloe Hudgins '20
13Pine View School52Lila Van den Broek '18
Pine View VarsityMatthew Mason '19
14St. Petersburg High School54Grant Boicheff '18
Green DevilsJacob Warchola '181-2
Cole Madden '193-4
15Robinson High School57
Knighst
16Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy58Derek Pearson '17
ThunderWolvesSean Kelly '18
17Lakewood High School61Daniel Denison '171-2
Hanna Brydon '173-4
VarsityAlex Pearson '181-2
Ethan Myott '173-4
18Lake Highland Preparatory School64Andrew Witter '20
HighlandersEmma Glenn '201-2
Chase Vaught '193-4
**19SarasotaSarasota High School68Will Murray '20
SailorsZeban Kaiser '20
**20MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School68Cameron Kuchar '17
PanthersAlissa Stachelek '181-2
Heriberto Lara-Mijares '203-4
21Pine CrestPine Crest School74Noah Fischer '19
VarsityHannah Sternthal '19
22Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School81Jakob Germann '17
VarsityIsabella Peters '201-2
Vincent Barbaro '203-4
*23Admiral FarragutAdmiral Farragut Academy90
Varsity
*24WestminsterWestminster Christian School90
Warriors
b25Clearwater Central Catholic High School108
Varsity
b26Palm HarborPalm Harbor University High School108Scott Walters '18
VarsitySage Walters '171-2
Josh Temko '173-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (10) finishes
bAlphabetical

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.