VISA Fall Fleet Race Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School5Nathan Smith '20
Seahorses 1Eric DeMaro '18
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School8Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '19
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School20Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 2Clare Harbin '19
4YorkYork High School28Daniel Hodges '18
VarsityCharlie Gibson '20
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School29Alex Holt '17
Oaks 3Nick Selig '17
6PoquosonPoquoson High School31Jack McKenna '20
Islanders 1Devon Bailey '18
*7Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy36Lawson Montgomery '18
Bulldogs 1Mihir Damle '19
*8KecoughtanKecoughtan High School36Cole Handly '19
Warriors 1Emily Butler '19
9Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy39Harrison Parker '18
Saints 1T. J. Argust '18
10ChristchurchChristchurch School41Galt Oliver '18
Seahorses 2Anna Flynn '20
**11MauryMaury High School43Paul Trudell '221-2
Tyler Cason '183-4
Commodores 2Jalen Rogers '191-2
Clare Ruedisueli '173-4
**12Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy43Michael Hostutler '20
Bulldogs 2Gordon Kitchener '17
13MauryMaury High School48Charlie Britt '20
Commodores 1Sofie Fitzwilliam '20
14Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy58Alex Kitay '19
Navigators 1Abby Hellman '18
15PhoebusPhoebus High School60Gavin Smith '21
PhantomsRicky Cordner '19
b16PoquosonPoquoson High School70Charlotte Patterson '20
Islanders 2Audrey Merrit '20
b17Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy70Bobby Levin '18
Saints 2Hunter Sznoluch '19
18GraftonGrafton High School71Ethan Glade '18
VarsityJacqueline Lankford '18
19Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy75Connor Duggan '191-2
Jared Cronin '173-4
Navigators 2Caden Sutton '211-2
Diaana Mohsin '193-4
20HamptonHampton High School76Ryan Wright '171
CrabbersKaela Ehrlich '181
21Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy81Burke Lawlor '17
Trojans 1Max Wilcox '18
22KecoughtanKecoughtan High School84Tyson Denton '21
Warriors 2Laura Rhodes '201-2
Ryan Nguyen '203-4
23Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy86Carson Cooper '18
Trojans 2David Pellei '18
24Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School87Erynn Sorensen '17
Crusaders 2Sebastian Martinez '171-2
Charles Schoening '193-4
25Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School91Ignatius Liberto '17
Crusaders 1Matt Beauchamp '171-2
Nathan Houser '173-4
26St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School93Jack Whitmore '18
SaintsAlex Davis '18
27St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School105Kaavya Shetty '18
SaintsCamryn Morris '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bNumber of high-place (10) finishes
1Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.