VISA JV Fleet Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy32Kyle Pfrang '22
Saints 1Jack Butler '231-8,11-12
Luke Warner '229-10
2KecoughtanKecoughtan High School62Tyson Denton '21
WarriorsLaura Rhodes '201-2,5-6,9-10
Megan Geith '203-4,7-8,11-12
3Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy68Jennifer Permenter '211-6
Henry Campbell '217-12
BulldogsHenry Campbell '211-6
Jennifer Permenter '217-12
4YorkYork High School80Brian Fox '19
VarsityCharlie Gibson '20
5Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School83Jake Kiggans '19
CrusadersMaggie McDonald '191-2,7-8
Gustavo Morales '203-4,9-10
Charles Schoening '195-6,11-12
*6Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School85Harrison Thomson '221-4,7-10
Maggie Campbell '225-6,11-12
Oaks 1Jake Fowler '221-6
Mason Thibodeau '237-10
Jack Carson '2211-12
*7MauryMaury High School85Charlie Britt '201-2,5-6,9-10
Connor McCrillis '203-4,7-8
Robert Chase '2211-12
Commodores 2Sofie Fitzwilliam '201-2,5-6,9-10
Caleb McCrillis '213-4,7-8
Sophia Bibbo '2011-12
8PhoebusPhoebus High School100Gavin Smith '211-2,5-6,9-10
Ricky Cordner '193-4,7-8,11-12
PhantomsRicky Cordner '191-2,5-6,9-10
Gavin Smith '213-4,7-8,11-12
9ChristchurchChristchurch School107Barron Cohen '201-2,5-8,11-12
Jefferson Elkin '203
Timmy Donaldson '204
Rachel Valadez '209-10
Seahorses 1Qianhui "Victoria" Li '191-2,5-6
Timmy Donaldson '203
Jefferson Elkin '204,7-10
Kennedy Jones '2011-12
10Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School119Maggie Campbell '221-2,7-8
Brylie Schaubach '223-6,9-12
Oaks 2Khamarri Boatner '231-2,9-12
Jack Carson '223-6
Jake Fowler '227-8
11Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy132Olivia Basco '191-2,9-10
Connor Duggan '193-4,11-12
Brandon Kim '195-6
Scott Spencer '197-8
NavigatorsAbby Hellman '181-2,9-10
Caden Sutton '213-4,11-12
Krysta Rutherford '195-6
Nathan Hoege '197-8
12MauryMaury High School136Jalen Rogers '191-4,11-12
Paul Trudell '225-10
Commodores 1Chloe Cowan '22
*13ChristchurchChristchurch School138Egecan Tezcan '191-4,7-10
Rachel Valadez '205-6
Timmy Donaldson '2011-12
Seahorses 2Kennedy Jones '201-2,7-8
Rachel Valadez '203-4
Jefferson Elkin '205-6
Qianhui "Victoria" Li '199-12
*14HamptonHampton High School138Avery McNight '201-2,5-6,9-10
Nick Winkle '203-4,7-8,11-12
CrabbersRegan Yacobi '191-2,5-6,9-101
Will Klotz '203-4,7-8,11-122
15Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy150Katherine Anna Hamner '22
TrojansJoshua Morris '231-2,7-8
Mike Laccheo '233-4,9-10
Ian Howard '235-6,11-12
16GraftonGrafton High School156Ethan White '213
VarsitySarah Allen '221-2,5-6,103
Sam Rooker '213-4,7-9,11-124
17Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy188Carter Lydon '211-8,10-12
Jack Butler '239
Saints 2Luke Warner '221-2,5-6
Mitch Rowell '223-4,7-8,11-12
Carter Lydon '219
Jack Butler '2310
18PoquosonPoquoson High School193Charlotte Patterson '201-2,5-6,9-10
Emmaline DiCarlo '203-4,7-8,11-12
IslandersFisher Dedmond '211-2,5-6,9-10
Audrey Merritt '203-4,7-8,11-12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Phoebus sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor
3York sailor
4Tabb sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.