VISA Maury Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School8Boyd Bragg '19
Seahorses 1Thomas Walker '17
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School13Daniel Vail '17
Oaks 1Chris Robertson '19
3ChristchurchChristchurch School21Brendan Little '18
Seahorses 2Carson Rozell '19
4ChristchurchChristchurch School23Nathan Smith '20
Seahorses 3Sally Johnson '18
5YorkYork High School31Zane Morris '18
VarsityKylee Hockaday '17
6KecoughtanKecoughtan High School44Sam Brady '19
WarriorsRyan Nguyen '20
7Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy45Harrison Parker '18
SaintsT. J. Argust '18
8Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School49Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 2Ray Domena '19
9MauryMaury High School50Tyler Cason '181-2,5
Connor McCrillis '203-4
CommodoresKate Weaver '181-2
Clare Ruedisueli '173-4
Kayla Washington '175
*10PhoebusPhoebus High School51Blake Harrington '18
PhantomsHunter Lawrence '17
*11PoquosonPoquoson High School51Wilson Hatchett '17
IslandersJordan Hillis '17
*12Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy51Henry Eley '18 *
Navigators 1Larry Rogers '19 *1-4
Connor Duggan '19 *5
13Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy53Jack Whitmore '19
Bulldogs 1Anna Heaton '18
14Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy71Jared Cronin '17 *
Navigators 2Kyrsta Rutherford '19 *1-4
Olivia Basco '19 *5
15GraftonGrafton High School72Haydon Gould '19
VarsityMadeleine Etheridge '19
16Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy79Michael Hostutler '20
Bulldogs 2Hans Christoffersen '18
17Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School82Jake Kiggans '19
Crusaders 1Charles Schoening '191-2,5
Maggie McDonald '193-4
18HamptonHampton High School83Tyler Bevington '191
CrabbersRicky Cordner '191-2,52
Olivia Whitehouse '18 *3-4
19Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy87Ellie Whitmore '17
Bulldogs 3Gordon Kitchener '17
20Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy98Morgan Kelly '17
TrojansColin Wilson '18
21Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy102Jennifer Permenter '21
Bulldogs 4Graham Barbour '17
*22St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School106Harrison Clary '18
SaintsKaavya Shetty '183
*23Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School106Nick Segerblom '17
Crusaders 2Matt Beauchamp '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Kecoughtan sailor
2Phoebus sailor
3St. Catherine's sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.