VISA Maury Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School6Benton Amthor '19
Seahorses 1Eric DeMaro '18
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School11Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '19
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School24Hunter Kahler '17
Oaks 2Chapman Holt '20
4PoquosonPoquoson High School31Jack McKenna '20
IslandersDevon Bailey '18
5KecoughtanKecoughtan High School33Cole Handly '19
WarriorsGrace Joyner '191-2
Emily Butler '193-5
6Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy37Lawson Montgomery '18
Bulldogs 1Mihir Damle '19
7ChristchurchChristchurch School40Zoe Harding '181-2
Marianna Guzman '193-5
Seahorses 2Sierra Lanier '181-2
Avery Davis '193-5
*8ChristchurchChristchurch School45John Vail '20
Seahorses 3Anna Flynn '201-4
Samuel Christie '175
*9YorkYork High School45Daniel Hodges '18
VarsityCharlie Gibson '20
10Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy48Alex Kitay '19 *
Navigators 2Connor Duggan '19 *
*11Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy63Henry Waddill '18 *
Navigators 1Brandon Kim '19 *
*12Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy63Hailey Gilman '171-2
Bobby Levin '183-5
SaintsEmily Argust '201-2
Hunter Sznoluch '193-5
13PhoebusPhoebus High School64Gavin Smith '21
PhantomsWilliam Thornton '171-2
Morgan Handly '213-5
14Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy68Cameron LLoyd '19
Bulldogs 3Ali Zaidi '19
15Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy71Jack Kilduff '18
Bulldogs 2Gabby Foley '191-2
Carter Furr '173-5
16MauryMaury High School76Byron Armstrong '181-2
Caleb McCrillis '213-5
CommodoresKayla Washington '171-2
Jalen Rogers '193-5
17Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy79Carson Cooper '18
TrojansTill Seidenfue '181-2
David Pellei '183-5
18Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy84Henry Campbell '21
Bulldogs 4Claire Cunningham '18
19GraftonGrafton High School85Ethan Glade '18
VarsityJacqueline Lankford '18
20HamptonHampton High School92Bryce Hoen '181-21
Avery McNight '203-5
CrabbersAvery McNight '201-2
Mallory Soter '203-51
21St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School103Audrey Ladd '192
SaintsEmmy Jankowski '192
22Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School106Ignatius Liberto '17
Crusaders 1Gustavo Morales '201-2,5
Nathan Houser '173-4
23Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School108Erynn Sorensen '17
Crusaders 2Matt Lassalle '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Kecoughtan sailor
2St. Catherine's sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.