Fall 2017

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
Silver NorCal #2Sir Francis DrakeIn-District1 Division10/01/2017 @ 10:00
Gold NorCal #2Sir Francis DrakeIn-District1 Division10/01/2017 @ 10:00
NorCal #1 SilverBerkeleyIn-District1 Division09/30/2017 @ 10:00
NorCal #1 GoldBerkeleyIn-District1 Division09/30/2017 @ 10:00
Banks Blackwell InvitationalCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/30/2017 @ 09:00
NESSA Singlehanded (Healy Trophy) - RadialBrien McMahon/Norwalk (CT)District ChampionshipSinglehanded09/30/2017 @ 14:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 4
MISSA Cressy Radial QualifierSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialOrono
NWISA Singelhand Champs - RADIALUnregistered-NWISADistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialOregon City
MISSA Cressy Full QualifierSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialUniversity Liggett
2017 PCISA Single-Handed District Champs-Full RigLong Beach Poly/Long Beach WilsonDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017In progress: 12Newport Harbor
2017 PCISA Single-Handed District Champs - RadialLong Beach Poly/Long Beach WilsonDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017In progress: 12Point Loma
NWISA Singlehand Champs - FULLUnregistered-NWISADistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialOlympia
SEISA Cressy Full QualifierFairhope Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialFairhope
SEISA Cressy Radial QualifierFairhopeDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/23/2017OfficialLong Beach
NESSA Great Oaks QualifierSail Black RockDistrict Tournament1 Division09/24/2017In progress: 7Fairfield Ludlowe
Arnold Brown Regatta 2017Sail MVDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/23/2017OfficialMarblehead
NYISA-SE Fall Fleet Racing ChampionshipBay ShoreLeague Championship2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 8BRye
Coast Guard City Classic RegattaGrand Haven HS on Spring LakeIn-District2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 2ASpring Lake
Clipper ChallengeYarmouthIn-District2 Divisions09/23/2017OfficialGreely  - Maine
Hawken Sail Now Homework Later RegattaThe StationIn-District2 Divisions09/24/2017In progress: 3BRocky River
NJISA Wed Fleet Series #2Toms River SouthIn-League2 Divisions09/20/2017OfficialSouthern Regional
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-21-17SummitIn-League1 Division09/21/2017OfficialSummit
BCSC Fall High School #1Boys Latin/TowsonIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 7BSevern
MISSA Central JV Series #1Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-League1 Division09/23/2017In progress: 4New Trier HS
VISA NA JV Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk AcademyIn-League1 Division09/23/2017In progress: 8Norfolk Academy
Cherryland Festival InviteTraverse City CentraIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 6BCranbrook Kingswood
SCC VarsityGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 6BArchbishop Spalding
VISA NA Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk AcademyIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2017In progress: 6BChristchurch
St. Mary's Ryken JVSt. Mary's RykenIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2017In progress: 4BNorth East
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGolden Isles Community SailingPromotional2 Divisions09/23/2017OfficialBeaufort
Week 3
Red Hat RegattaBloomfield Hills/Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialGrosse Pointe South
MASSA 2017 Cressy Qualifier RadialLavallette Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/16/2017OfficialChristchurch
MASSA 2017 Cressy Qualifier FullLavallette Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/16/2017OfficialSouth River
Fall ScrambleArrowhead/Kettle Moraine/OconomowocDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialArrowhead
Casco Bay Fall OpenFalmouth MaineDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialFalmouth  Maine
NP#1 w/ JV & Composite TeamsRTP HS Sailing/CrosswindsIn-District2 Divisions09/16/2017In progress: 5BMyers Park
SAISA North Points #1 Jordan LkRTP HS Sailing/CrosswindsIn-District2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialMyers Park
2017-18 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldNewport Harbor Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division09/16/2017OfficialNewport Harbor
2017-18 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/16/2017OfficialPV Peninsula
Foundry Fall #1The StationIn-District2 Divisions09/17/2017OfficialAvon
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-12-17SummitIn-League1 Division09/12/2017OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed Series #1Unregistered-MASSAIn-League2 Divisions09/13/2017OfficialRanney
VISA Maury Fleet Race RegattaMauryIn-League2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA Maury Fleet Race JV RegattaMauryIn-League1 Division09/16/2017OfficialNorfolk Academy
DCSail Team RaceWalt WhitmanIn-LeagueTeam09/17/2017In progress: 3Severn
SCC JV Fleet RaceGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2017OfficialNorth East
AYC/SSA Varsity Fleet RaceAnnapolis YC and SSAPromotional2 Divisions09/16/2017OfficialSevern
Week 2
Kick Off ClassicSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialArrowhead
Thomas Worthington InviteThomas WorthingtonIn-District2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
Bulldog ClassicSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialPortland
NWISA DJOD FJ FleetBellingham/Sehome/SqualicumIn-District1 Division09/09/2017In progress: 7Sehome
VISA HRA Fleet Race Regatta (Team 1)Youth Sailing VirginiaIn-League2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialChristchurch
VISA NSA Fleet Race Regatta (Team 2)Christchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialChristchurch
VISA NSA Fleet Race JV RegattaNansemond-Suffolk AcIn-League1 Division09/09/2017OfficialNorfolk Academy
VISA NSA Laser ScrimmageChristchurch School.In-LeagueSinglehanded09/09/2017In progress: 9Christchurch
MN Conference # 1Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialOrono
2017 NJISA SailfestTRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/09/2017OfficialRanney
Week 1
Polar Bear OpenUnregistered-NESSAIn-District2 Divisions09/03/2017OfficialFalmouth  Maine