2017 NORCAL DIVISIONAL #1- SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Marin AcademyMarin Academy29Parker Kulavic '181-10
WildcatsElise Lamarre '191-10
2Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School32James Scherr '20
TigersTyler Davis '18
3Design TechDesign Tech High School55Tanner Gee '181-10
d.tech 1Madelyn Blessinger '191-10
4InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA64Benjamin Stevens '211-10
JaguarsAmelia Nugent '211-10
5The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco69Jonah Benningfield '201-10
BreakersLeo Sabhorwal '171-2,5-6
Phoebe McMahon '213-4,7-9
6BerkeleyBerkeley High School70Max Rodman '181-10
YellowjacketsLia Watson '211-2,5-6,9
Olivia Chang '183-4,7-8
7Oakland Technical High School71Luke Tracy-Patterson '201-9
VarsityGraham Tracy-Patterson '211-9
8StevensonStevenson School79Taylor Lee '191-10
PiratesBernard Song '191-10
*9TamalpaisTamalpais High School82Emma Figueredo '191-2,5-6
Luke Marshall '193-4,7-8
Christian Rodriguez '189
Red Tailed HawksEmma Jones '181-2,5-6
Alexis Defjen-Creson '193-4
Lily Hock '197-9
*10Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake82Noah Sanders '181-10
PiratesCole Williams '201-2,5-6,9
Dane Wells '213-4,7-8
11AcalanesAcalanes High School83Sophia Browne '201-10
DonsLola Rao '201-10
12GunnHenry M. Gunn High School84Ethan Lowenthal '201-8
Nelea Fong '209-10
TitansPoshu Ng '211-10
13Design TechDesign Tech High School100Michael McCulloch '211-2,5-6,9
Erez Harel '203-4,7-8
d.tech 2Joss Ettrick '211-2,5-6,9
David Jelniker '213-4,7-8
14St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco102Evelyn Plam '191-4
Charles Wooler '185-6
Gabriella Schmidt '187-9
WildcatsCharles Wooler '181-4
Evelyn Plam '195-9
15Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall109Miles Ranieri '211-6
Ben Covington '197-8
Lulu Desai '189
CubsNadia Gibbons '211-2,5-6
Dennis O'Donnell '203-4
Olivia Mohun '197-8
Ben Covington '199
16CampolindoCampolindo High School123Ronald Hohnsbeen '211-6,9
Carla Leone '207-8
CougarsDerek Nelson '181-10
17The AthenianAthenian153Ezra Newman '211-9
OwlsSolimar Guzman '201-2,5-6
Suzie Myles '213-4
Cooper Jacobus '217-8
Bernie Badain '219
**18Amador ValleyAmador Valley198No show1-10
DonsNo show1-10
**19EncinalEncinal High School198No show1-10
JetsNo show1-10
**20Homestead High School198No show1-10
HomesteadNo show1-10
**21Los Altos HighLos Altos High198James Scherr '201
EaglesBryn Anderson '181
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Alphabetical
1Lick-Wilmerding sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.