2017 NORCAL DIVISIONAL #1- SILVER

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Amador ValleyAmador Valley18Christopher Hopkins '21
DonsMaks Shikhaleev '22
2Marin AcademyMarin Academy37Jack McDonnell '21
WildcatsPreston Downs '211-2,7-8
Maggie Alter '183-6,9
3St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco54Paul Ikeda '201-6
Daria Bubnova '207-9
WildcatsWilliam Plam '201-6
Nick Dorn '177-9
4InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA57Sabrina Simon '211-2
Sara Tamayo-Correa '183-9
JaguarsLeila O'Rourke '201-6
Josie Galvin '217-9
*5EncinalEncinal High School64Lily Imani '20
JetsJonah Gilles '22
*6Homestead High School64No show
HomesteadNo show
7Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake72Elsa Simenstad '211-4,9
Luc Burkhart '205-8
PiratesSofia Reiss '201-2,5-6,9
Gabrielle Slade '193-4,7-8
*8The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco77Colette Lee '21
BreakersCharlotte Navin '20
*9The AthenianAthenian77Jackson Yeomans '181-6
Alisa Chernikova '197-9
OwlsMark Michelini '211-4
Annie Chan '215-6
Julieanna Fajardo '207-9
*10TamalpaisTamalpais High School82Joshua Holzer '191-2,5-6
Nickolas Monrique '193-4
Savanna Defjen-Creson '197-9
Red Tailed HawksLily Hock '191-2
Aquinnah todd '213-4
Ceci Meade '215-6
Eliot Hall '197-9
*11Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall82Owen Murray '21
CubsJack Cady '211-2,5-6
Henry Murray '203-4
Dennis O'Donnell '207-9
12Los Altos HighLos Altos High96Nick Eletich '21
EaglesAlex Dao '22
13StevensonStevenson School97Adam Lee '20
PiratesAlan Zhou '18
14Design TechDesign Tech High School111Jasper Bull '20
d.tech 2Matthew Morley '201-2,5-6
Griffin Conley '213-4,7-9
15Design TechDesign Tech High School123Josh Goldberg '21
d.tech 1Aiden Appleby '21
16BerkeleyBerkeley High School147Michael Mannik '211-4,9
Eli Bamberger '215-8
YellowjacketsRichard Padmore '201-2,5-6,9
Lucien Canvinet '203-4,7-8
17Oakland Technical High School166No show1-6
Althea White '207-9
VarsityNo show1-6
Ellery Island '197-91
**18AcalanesAcalanes High School198No show
DonsNo show
**19CampolindoCampolindo High School198No show
CougarsNo show
**20GunnHenry M. Gunn High School198Ross Davies '192
TitansNathaniel Tadros '222
**21Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School198No show
TigersNo show
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Alphabetical
1Head Royce sailor
2Homestead sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.