2017 Sea Otter Silver Fleet

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Foothill TechnologyFoothill Technology H.S.36Annika Fedde '19
DragonsOlga Qoshlli '21
2Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School46Evan Insley '19
Sea KingsGeorge Soliman '20
3PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School54Benjamin Louttit '18
Panthers 1Kaitlin Chan '19
4Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools55Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesLawrence Braslow '20
5The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco58Sarah Cuyler '19
Breakers 1Reid Wishner '19
6Marin AcademyMarin Academy59Parker Kulavic '18
WildcatsElise Lamarre '19
7Marin CatholicMarin Catholic63Carter Nestell '18
WildcatsThomas Bird '21
8PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School65Daren Sathasivam '21
Panthers 2Caroline Louttit '20
9SF University HSSan Francisco University High School67Micherice Tao '19
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '18
*10Santa Monica High SchoolMRP68Nicholas Jensen '20
VikingsSam Miller '20
*11St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco68Nick Dorn '17
WildcatsDaria Bubnova '201-4
William Plam '205-6
*12Design TechDesign Tech High School68Jack Lugliani '18
d.techJosh Goldberg '21
13The UrbanThe Urban School77J.P. Murphy '21
BluesDinah Luomanen '211-4
Anna Krylova '205-6
14The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco79Fredrick Baldauf '20
Breakers 2Charlotte Navin '201-4
Leo Sabhorwal '175-6
15Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School82Louis Swafford '21
Sea HawksMaggie Roberts '20
16Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake83Noah Sanders '18
PiratesCole Williams '20
17CoronadoCoronado94Conner McCrillis '191-4
Sam Roughneen '185-6
NadoJoey Simon '18
*18Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall95Lulu Desai '18
CubsOlivia Mohun '191-2
Ben Covington '193-6
*19Sage HillSage Hill School95Joshua Cheadle '19
LightningEzugo Ononge '20
20BerkeleyBerkeley High School101Max Rodman '18
YellowjacketsLucien Canvinet '20
21Mater DeiMater Dei High School107Gretchen Hohenstein '20
MonarchsSully Manning '19
22Head RoyceHead Royce112Madeleine Henry '18
JayhawksJasper Reid '211-2
Parker Mergelkamp '213-6
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School114Christian Rodriguez '18
Red Tailed HawksLily Hock '19
24GunnHenry M. Gunn High School127Nelea Fong '20
TitansSylvana Domokos '20
25Oakland Technical High School133Althea White '20
VarsityLiam Guild '211
26InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA137Benjamin Stevens '21
JaguarsAmelia Nugent '211-4
Josie Galvin '215-6
27StevensonStevenson School154Eric Zhang '18
PiratesAlan Zhou '181-4
Bernard Song '195-6
*28MontereyMonterey High School165Lily Robnett '21
ToreadoresZoe Gleason '212
*29Santa CatalinaSanta Catalina School165Jessica Crump '19
CougarsGrace Cirmile '211-4
Hailey Boe '205-6
30CarmelCarmel High School171Jack Hays '191-3
Graham Cash '194-6
PadresJake Garneau '221-3
Jack Hays '194-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Monte Vista sailor
2Pacific Grove sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.