Anteater - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School40Megan Cates '18
PointersXimena Escobar '21
2Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School49Ryan McConnville '18
DonsJacob Titcomb '21
3Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School52George Soliman '201-8
Sea KingsEvan Insley '191-8
4Marin CatholicMarin Catholic57Carter Nestell '18
WildcatsGabriella von Esmarch '19
5Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School60Christina VanDyke '191-14
BruinsCharley Snyder '211-14
6CoronadoCoronado68Conner McCrillis '191-8
NadoJett Jennings '201-6
Carson Keyes '207-8
7Santa Monica High School79Nicholas Jensen '20
VikingsCasper Jensen '17
8St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco85Nick Dorn '171-4,7-8
William Bayliss '205-6
WildcatsDaria Bubnova '20
9TamalpaisTamalpais High School86Joe Rico '181-8
Red Tailed Hawks 1Frances Tarpey-Schwed '191-8
10Foothill TechnologyFoothill Technology H.S.88Annika Fedde '19
DragonsOlga Qoshlli '21
11Design TechDesign Tech High School99Jack Lugliani '18
d.tech 1Teddy Knobel '211-2,5-6
Zach Morley '213-4,7-8
12The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco111Sarah Cuyler '19
Breakers 1Reid Wishner '191-6
Derek Kuno-Williams '207-8
13Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools113Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesWynslow Wilmot '211
14PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School114Daren Sathasivam '211-8
Panthers 2Trinity Farr '191-8
15The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco120Fredrick Baldauf '20
Breakers 2Colette Lee '21
16Marin AcademyMarin Academy123Parker Kulavic '18
WildcatsElise Lamarre '19
17SF University HSSan Francisco University High School127Micherice Tao '191-6
Brian Kirz '187-8
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '181-6
Micherice Tao '197-8
18La JollaLa Jolla High School131
Vikings 1
19InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA135Benjamin Stevens '21
JaguarsAmelia Nugent '21
20Sage HillSage Hill School144Darcy Chung '20
LightningRowan Oliphant '20
21Mission BayMission Bay High School148Marleigh Henehan '21
BuccaneerAdelaide Cunningham '20
22PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School151Benjamin Louttit '181-8
Panthers 1Kaitlin Chan '191-8
23Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School155Michael Fineman '21
Sea HawksLucas Sussman '20
24Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall176Lulu Desai '181-6
Ben Covington '197-8
CubsBen Covington '191-6
Lulu Desai '187-8
25TamalpaisTamalpais High School177Emma Figueredo '191-8
Red Tailed Hawks 2Emma Jones '181-8
*26Sato Academy of MathSato Academy of Mathematics and Science188Nikhil Stewart '211-14
Ryūj DragonDiego Lockyer '211-14
*27La JollaLa Jolla High School188
Vikings 2
28Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School198Andrew Zheng '19
VikingsEric Zhang '19
29Design TechDesign Tech High School216Josh Goldberg '21
d.tech 2David Jelniker '211-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (15) finishes
1Mira Costa sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.