Anteater - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School34Kyle Farmer '19
PointersElisabeth (Elise) Bowman '18
2Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools36Cade Morris '18
HuskiesLawrence Braslow '20
3Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School41Tara Rogers '191-14
BruinsSam Thompson '211-14
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco54AJ Torres '19
Breakers 1Derek Kuno-Williams '201-4
Reid Wishner '195-8
5CoronadoCoronado57Amy Schafer '191-8
NadoCarolyn Kearns '181-8
6Marin AcademyMarin Academy70Jack McDonnell '21
WildcatsMaggie Alter '18
7PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School74Cyrus Khaleeli '201-8
Panthers 1Matthew Sun '201-8
8The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco76Alex Pick '191-2
Luke Froeb '213-4
Breakers 2Luke Froeb '211-2
Jonah Benningfield '203-4
9St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco77Mackenzie Berwick '18
WildcatsGabriella Schmidt '18
10Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School81Justin Zimna '201-8
Sea KingsEmily Collins '191-8
11TamalpaisTamalpais High School96Griffin Chen '191-8
Red Tailed Hawks 1Makena Barkus '181-8
12Mission BayMission Bay High School98Brian Fitzsimmons '20
BuccaneerOwen Getz '21
13InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA108Sara Tamayo-Correa '181-2
Sabrina Simon '213-4,7-8
Josie Galvin '215-6
JaguarsSabrina Simon '211-2
Josie Galvin '213-4
Sara Tamayo-Correa '185-8
14Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School116Kyle Gallagher '19
DonsAlex Woodmansee '20
15Marin CatholicMarin Catholic134Keilah Stypulkoski '19
WildcatsLucie Russell '201-4
Quinn Fagersten '195-6
Thomas Bird '217-8
16La JollaLa Jolla High School140
Vikings 2
17Sage HillSage Hill School144Ezugo Ononge '20
LightningYegor Polakoff '20
18TamalpaisTamalpais High School148Luke Marshall '191-2,5-8
Nickolas Monrique '193-4
Red Tailed Hawks 2jacob renneisen '181-8
19Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School153Joaquin O'Keefe '191-4
Louis Swafford '215-8
Sea HawksJasmine Christensen '20
*20Foothill TechnologyFoothill Technology H.S.159Heidi Fedde '21
DragonsAnna Jacobs '19
*21Design TechDesign Tech High School159Jemma Schroder '20
d.tech 1Joss Ettrick '211-2,5-6
Matthew Morley '203-4,7-8
22SF University HSSan Francisco University High School161Anson Walker '21
Red DevilsMarco Jacimovic '20
23Santa Monica High School170Shai Skikne '20
VikingsJack Zemke '21
**24PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School172Jackson Hoover '201-10
Panthers 2Timothy Chan '211-10
**25La JollaLa Jolla High School172
Vikings 1
**26Sato Academy of MathSato Academy of Mathematics and Science172Dextin Sparrevohn '191-6
Troy Davidson '207-14
Ryūj DragonElissa Martinez '191-6
Owen Smith '217-14
27Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School185Michael Zheng '19
VikingsAndrew Tu '21
28Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall190Miles Ranieri '211-2,5-6
Owen Murray '213-4,7-8
CubsHenry Murray '201-2,5-6
Nadia Gibbons '213-4,7-8
29Design TechDesign Tech High School204Erez Harel '201-2,5-6
Michael McCulloch '213-4,7-8
d.tech 2Uthman Alaoui '201-2,5-6
Kieran Elron '213-4,7-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (8) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.