Banks Blackwell Invitational

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School30Lily Wojcik '18
LionsAbbey Walls '19
2Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School51Connagh Rowley '18
VarsityEthan Lee '19
3U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools52Matteo Torquati '19
MaroonsAlec Wyers '191-6
Otto Brown '197-10
4Spring LakeSpring Lake High School58Bryson Hough '211-2,7-8
Griffin Phares '213-4,9-10
Zak Colvin '195-6
RedGriffin Phares '211-2,7-8
Zak Colvin '193-4,9-10
Bryson Hough '215-6
*5New Trier HSNew Trier HS71Dylan Hardt '20
TrevianIzzy Cox '19
*6Culver AcademiesCulver Academies71Caleb Barrett '201-2,5-8
Charlotte Root '183-4,9-10
EaglesAudrey Quist '191-2,5-8
Sierra Blemaster '183-4,9-10
**7Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School83Liliana Taub '19
VarsityAsha Baddi '20
**8East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids83Kate MacKeigan '19
EGR VarsityHazel McGovern '211-4,9-10
Regan Pitts '185-8
b9TrinityTrinity High School (IL)89Elizabeth Gildea '201
BlazersRachel Murphy '191-7
Alexis Cohn '198-10
b10St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL89Caroline Sandoval '191-5
Serena White '196-10
WolfpackNicholas Alfano '181-5
Liam Anderson '216-8
Luke Goldman '219-10
b11Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School89Caleb Lewinski '181-2,5-7,9-102
Brian Liu '183-4,8
MIXEDAnna Russo '201-4,9-103
Brian Liu '185-7
Caleb Lewinski '1882
12Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School95Mitchell Thompson '19
VarsitySaunders Thompson '21
13Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS111Maxime Visa '20
WildkitsWill McCrory '191-2,5-6,9-10
Oliver Pasek '213-4,7-8
14Bloomfield HillsBloomfield Hills High School130Jacki Spiegel '181-6
Joe Shoemaker '187-8,10
Ryan Patterson '199
Black HawksJoe Shoemaker '181-2,5,9
Megan O'Gorman '183-4
Ryan Patterson '196-8,10
15Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy133Grace Beard '21
RamblersJimmy Noteman '191-2,5-6,9-10
Kate Naughton '203-4,7-8
16Beacon AcademyBeacon Academy137Daren Nerad '20
VarsityWillem Aspinall '211-2,5-6,9-10
Nicholas Harriott '213-4,7-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
1Brother Rice (IL) sailor
2West Highland Christ sailor
3Bloomfield Hills sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.