Charleston Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Bishop Kenny FLBishop Kenny High School - FL11William Weinbecker '21
Bishop Kenny FL 1Olivia Wallace '211-4
Patrick Patangan '205-6
2Cape Fear AcademyCape Fear Academy16Benjamin Smith '22
CFA VarsityWilliam Lewis '211-2,5-6
Mairead Benson '223-4
3BeaufortBeaufort High School19Chris Hoogenboom '18
VarsityClay Myers '21
4John Paul II (SC)20Zack Carjaval '221
John Paul II (SC)Jack Gigante '22
5James Island CharterJames Island Charter High School33Mason Baird '22
VarsityCarson Shaw '221-2
Preston Smoak '213-4
Otto Demuth '205-6
6WandoWando High School42Edward "Tad" Fleuren '19
Wando WarriorsCaroline Main '18
7BeaufortBeaufort High School51Ian Hoogenboom '201,3-4
Thomas Gnann '202,5-6
JVThomas Gnann '201,3-4
Ian Hoogenboom '202,5-6
*8Ashley HallAshley Hall55Julianna Skoglund '19
PanthersRachel Butz '191-4
Grayson Brewer '205-6
*9Carrboro High School55Parker Shook '222
VarsityAlyssa Wheeler '211-2,5-63
Thomas Normand '223-4
10Bishop EnglandBishop England High School66Sanders Linker '19
BishopsCaroline Dziamniski '181-4
Arianna Borkowski '205-6
11Porter-GaudPorter-Gaud School68Alex Lopez Vara '18
VarsityMia MacLean '211-2,5-6
Lucas Hay '223-4
12Academic MagnetAcademic Magnet High School69Manning Unger '21
Raptors ACaelan Paquette '201-2
Alex Adragna '183-6
13WandoWando High School81Clayton Register '181-2
Grant Matthews '193-6
Wando JVCharlie Rohaley '21
14Richmond Hill High School83Malone Tompkins '21
VarsityRegina Fusile '18
15Durham  of The ArtsDurham School of The Arts85Ryan Wheeler '19
VarsityAbby Blackwell '22
16Bishop Kenny FLBishop Kenny High School - FL92Joseph Bradley IV '191-2,5-6
Brandon Singleton '193-4
Bishop Kenny FL 2Brandon Singleton '191-2
Joseph Bradley IV '193-4
Avery Horn '205-6
17Glynn AcademyGlynn Academy97Nikolas McGill '20
VarsityChristoph Tobler '20
18Charleston SOASOA Charleston School of the Arts101McCormick Emge '181-2
Olivia Howe '203-6
SOA VarsityOlivia Howe '201-2
Allie Combos '203-6
19WaccamawWaccamaw High School107Andrew Foley '214
Waccamaw High SchoolJeffery (JD) Tucker '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (7) finishes
1Wando sailor
2Our Lady of Lourdes sailor
3Durham of The Arts sailor
4Richmond Hill sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.