Halloween Regatta at PYC

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Spring LakeSpring Lake High School18Noah Wolters '19
Grey MixedBryson Hough '21
*2Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School25Luuk Schmit '181
MIXED Monster MashFrank Bachulis '232
*3Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood25Henry Gonzalez '21
Cranbrook GreenMadison Fan '21
4Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School32Samuel Boehle '193
GRC-SC MixedBen Walters '201-2
Daniel Betten '203-6
5Black River PublicBlack River Public School37Eden Nykamp '21
VarsityMack Timmer '19
6Spring LakeSpring Lake High School39Zoe Czadzeck '20
Black MixedAbby Airo '20
7East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids49Ben Lilly '18
EGR VarsityHazel McGovern '21
8St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City56Gabe Maday '21
St Francis GladiatorNo show
**9Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School59John Huskin '18
NorsemenShay Gualdoni '211-2
Teddy Prokop '193-4
McLellan '195-6
**10Spring LakeSpring Lake High School59Ryan Peterson '20
Red MixedRyan Navarre '19
11West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School69Matthew Elliot '20
Lakers VarsityBryce VandenAvond '19
12Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School75Dominic Dulac '20
BlueCarly Orhan '19
*13Olentangy LibertyOlentangy Liberty High School78Siri Schantz '19
MixedLena Olsen '21
*14Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central78Ajay Provost '19
GoldAmelia Burke '18
15Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School79Ashley Strong '20
GoldEva Paschke '20
16HollandHolland High School83Blake Vander Kuyl '18
MixedAlden Gort '221-44
Paloma Havlik '205-6
17West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School87Isabel Dziuba '19
MIXED PumpkinsRyan Patterson '195
18Bloomfield HillsBloomfield Hills High School115Megan O'Gorman '18
Black HawksJacki Spiegel '18
19Thomas WorthingtonThomas Worthington High School120Zoe Hoctor '21
MixedVivien Strange '21
20Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School121Nate Marsden '19
GhostsMegan Guo '19
21Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI124Jon Crowe '18
BRMS Blue-mixedTeresa Nunez '19
22Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School125Jacob Schaupeter '21
White (Mixed)Fritz Woerner '20
23Traverse City WestTraverse City West130Nic Zenner '21
MixedLiam Clone '20
24Lansing Catholic HSLansing Catholic146Drew Kovalchik '196
Skeleton Crew MixedKyle Clark '217
25Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI148Madison Paulus '20
BRMS Orange-mixedLauren Scolari '20
*26East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids152Lilly Kate Rogers '19
EGR Sailing PioneersKatherine Lykins '19
*27Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School152Lukas Denner '18
MIXED BatsDavid Wang '201-4
Hans Liu '195-6
28Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School154Ethan Lee '19
MIXED SkeletonsHenry Ashcraft '21
29Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood168Bonnie Zhu '19
Cranbrook WhiteMeghan Foley '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes
1Groves sailor
2West Bloomfield sailor
3South Christian sailor
4Black River Public sailor
5Bloomfield Hills sailor
6East Lansing sailor
7Haslett sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.