Halloween Regatta at PYC

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Black River PublicBlack River Public School10Jack Hemmelgarn '19
VarsityChristopher Heideman '20
2Spring LakeSpring Lake High School23Harrison George '181
Grey MixedCharlie Navarre '21
3Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI31Owen Bannasch '222
BRMS Blue-mixedJack Sielicki '18
4Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School32Emma Turner '19
BlueLuc Walz '20
5Spring LakeSpring Lake High School47Claire DeBlanc '20
Black MixedGrace Kucharski '191-2,5-6
Sarah Colvin '233-4
6East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids48Caroline Grin '21
EGR VarsityAnnika Lampen '21
7Spring LakeSpring Lake High School49Zak Colvin '19
Red MixedGriffin Phares '21
8West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School61Jake Elsen '211-2
Jack Bull '193-6
Lakers VarsityJack Turpen '211-2
Jake Elsen '213-6
9Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School73Ryan Hexter '21
GoldLucas Bellamy '20
*10Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School75Daniel Ament '21
NorsemenShay Gualdoni '211-2,5-6
John Godoshian '183-4
**11Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School75Connagh Rowley '18
MIXED Monster MashChow Li '211-2
Jay Hannah '213-6
**12Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood75Adrian Stone '20
Cranbrook GreenMinfei Shen '20
*13Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School75Christina Thomas '21
White (Mixed)Cullen O'Brien '22
14Bloomfield HillsBloomfield Hills High School78Jakob Kuipers '181-2,5-6
Emily Gilson '183-4
Black HawksEmily Gilson '181-2,5-6
Gilson Ryan '213-4
15Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School87Owen Steger '21
GRC-SC MixedMatthew Mauren '201-2
Ben Walters '203-4
Anthony Betten '225-6
16Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School95Bashar Fakhoury '221-4
Brian Liu '185-6
MIXED SkeletonsLiam Hounsell '23
17Lansing Catholic HSLansing Catholic96Anthony Dziuba '213
Skeleton Crew MixedMaddie Yang '191-21
Talena Monasmith '223-4
Makenna Atkins '215-64
18Olentangy LibertyOlentangy Liberty High School100Cameron Friedauer '20
MixedEmma Friedauer '23
19Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School104Kaya Donat '20
GhostsMichael Williams '20
20Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI115Phillip Chumiecki '22
BRMS Orange-mixedBriana Licari '17
*21Thomas WorthingtonThomas Worthington High School116Marshall Wellejus '22
MixedDonovan DeCoster '225
*22Traverse City WestTraverse City West116Bryce Wilmoth '20
MixedJacob Varner '21
23St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City125Annie Myler '20
St Francis GladiatorMary Frances Myler '18
24Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central128Caelan Wright '19
GoldDrew Snyder '19
25West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School138Dwight Ellis '201
MIXED PumpkinsWalter Paliga '22
*26HollandHolland High School143Duncan Elmer '211-2,46
Greta Traver '233,5-67
MixedGreta Traver '231-2,47
Duncan Elmer '2136
Seth Weller '195-66
*27East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids143Simon Rockwell '20
EGR Sailing PioneersElla Donnelly '21
28Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood157Susanna Wu '19
Cranbrook WhiteLauren Winegarden '20
29Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School164Anna Russo '208
MIXED BatsNoah Stillman '20 *3
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes
1Detroit Country Day sailor
2Seaholm sailor
3West Bloomfield sailor
4Owosso sailor
5Olentangy Liberty sailor
6Black River Public sailor
7Holland Christian sailor
8Bloomfield Hills sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.