Halloween Spectacular

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1ArrowheadArrowhead High School28Jonothan Bailey '19
Warhawks 2Lily Stemper '20
2ArrowheadArrowhead High School32JP Friend '18
Warhawks 1Maggie Siepmann '20
3Big FootBig Foot High School52Harry Melges IV '19
VarsityKyle Navin '201-2,5-10
Alex Laing '183-4
4Kettle MoraineKettle Moraine High School81Sam Spencer '20
VARSITYStefan Yergens '18
5New Trier HSNew Trier HS83Lolly Vasilion '18
TrevianW. Quinn Keenan '19
6Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep92Jemima Korbel '18
VarsityJake Nolan '181-2
Ari Greenberg '183-6
Lauren Mellinger '217-10
7Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago95Will Davies '18
VarsityCJ Ricci '20
8WayzataWayzata High School97Emma Aubuchon '19
NavyEllen Tovb '191-2,4-6,9-10
Nina Aubuchon '213,7-8
9Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School110Sherman Thompson '18
VarsityEvan Fallon '18
10U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools112Lillian Nemeth '18
MaroonsPhilip Lengyel '21
11OconomowocOconomowoc High School116Will Grosspietsch '18
Raccoons 1Odeja Ryan '19
12FenwickFenwick High SchoolMRP125Harry Bearrows '18
FriarsSamantha Schak '201-2
Liam Soule '213-4
Patrick Kelly '215-6
13Benilde St MargaretsBenilde St Margarets130Walker Mullin '19
RedClare Leeper '19
14Lake Forest AcademyLake Forest Academy135Abigail Shanley-Roberts '21
VarsityLuke Ackerman '20
15Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School140Wyatt Harley '21
VarsityTJ Boland '19
16Lake ForestLake Forest High School152Connor Sheridan '18
Scouts 1Ryan McFadden '20
*17U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools164Matteo Torquati '19
MixedPatrick Hummel '21 *1-2,5-6,9-101
Isabel Drobny '203-4,7-81
*18Lake ForestLake Forest High School164Jack LaVanaway '20
Scouts 2James Sugrue '20
19St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL171Caroline Sandoval '19
WolfpackCristina Dombrowski '19
20Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School172Sam Wojcik '19
MixedJack O'Brien '191-4,7-10
Brenden Micnamus '21 *5-6
21Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School174Chris Hummel '18
LionsAbbey Walls '191-2,5-10
Olivia Niego '203-4
22Culver AcademiesCulver Academies185Caleb Barrett '20
Eagles 2Audrey Quist '19
23Culver AcademiesCulver Academies215Nathaniel Barret '19
Eagles 1Isabelle Kanach '21
24Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep222Luke Hosek '20
MixedBradley Hill '191-6
Ari Greenberg '187-10
25OconomowocOconomowoc High School229Mikey Grosspietsch '20
Raccoons 2Lexi Garczynski '19
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (8) finishes
1Lyons Township sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.