Halloween Spectacular

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ArrowheadArrowhead High School46Jack Schweda '20
Warhawks 2Eli Koper '21
2Big FootBig Foot High School62Finn Rowe '19
VarsityBo Freytag '181-2
Christian Karabas '193-10
3Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago64Marleigh Belsley '19
VarsityJames Nappo '201-2
Julia Fairbank '193-10
4Lake ForestLake Forest High School67Nicholas Elsasser '18
Scouts 1Jack Clawson '20
5Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School71Mitchell Thompson '19
VarsityBerenger Jeannides '18
6Benilde St MargaretsBenilde St Margarets78Riley Norman '19
RedAlex Saffert '20
7Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School88Casey Gignac '18
MixedNick Bezanis '20
8New Trier HSNew Trier HS91Dylan Hardt '20
TrevianBen Spring '181-2
Nathan Whisner '193-10
9U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools108Emerson Wright '19
MixedEmmett Nevel '211
10Kettle MoraineKettle Moraine High School112Red Tornehl '20
VARSITYMaddie Crucius '20
11Culver AcademiesCulver Academies117Beckett Kumler '20
Eagles 1Crawford Frutkin '19
12U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools120Sam Morin '18
MaroonsAlec Wyers '19
*13Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School129Lily Wojcik '181-8
Jack Bergman '209-10
LionsJack Bergman '201-6
Olivia Niego '207-10
*14ArrowheadArrowhead High School129Ella Schieble '22 *
Warhawks 1Marc Scaringi '19 *
*15St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL129Kate Crannell '20
WolfpackLuke Goldman '21
16WayzataWayzata High School133Theo Odermann '21
NavyMaria Pumper '191-2,5-6,10
Blake Stromberg '213-4,7-8
Nina Aubuchon '219
17Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School154Liliana Taub '19
VarsityAsha Baddi '20
18FenwickFenwick High School174John Hultquist '20
FriarsAllison Lang '181-2,5-6
Celia Carl '203-4
Liam Soule '217-8
Samantha Schak '209-10
19Culver AcademiesCulver Academies179Samantha Bialek '20
Eagles 2Cady Clark '20
20OconomowocOconomowoc High School184Wagner Emma '21
Raccoons 1Jacob Spear '21
21Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep191William Frendreiss '19
VarsityLauren Mellinger '211-2
Jake Nolan '183-10
22OconomowocOconomowoc High School194John Dvorak '19
Raccoons 2Cody Tuftee '18
23Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep212No show
MixedMatheui Halpin '19
24Lake ForestLake Forest High School221Dillon Hollingsworth '20
Scouts 2Kyle Mcdonald '21
25Lake Forest AcademyLake Forest Academy222Thaxter Shaw '19
VarsityNate Koh '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Jones College Prep sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.