Turkey Leg Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Grosse IIeGrosse IIe High School28Molly Matthews '19
Grosse Ile - ScarletFaith Gaertner '20
2Spring LakeSpring Lake High School31Noah Wolters '19
RedCharlie Navarre '21
3Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI34Owen Bannasch '221
BRMS Blue-mixedEmily Anschuetz '191-2
Teresa Nunez '193-4
Lilly Neill '185-7
4Grand HavenGrand Haven High School46Jacopo Gioanina '18
GH Blue MixedGreta Traver '232
5Black River PublicBlack River Public School47Jack Hemmelgarn '191,3-6
Christopher Heideman '202,7
VarsityChristopher Heideman '201,3-6
Jack Hemmelgarn '192,7
6Spring LakeSpring Lake High School50Zoe Czadzeck '20
BlackGrace Kucharski '19
7Traverse City WestTraverse City West53Jacob Varner '21
MixedIan Beck '18
8Grand HavenGrand Haven High School56Anna Biondi '18
GH Gold MixedSimon Furton '21
9Spring LakeSpring Lake High School82Ryan Peterson '20
Grey MixedRyan Navarre '19
10East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids84Murphy Wynsma '19
EGR Varsity Gold 1Bella Kirchgessner '19
11East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids89Kate MacKeigan '19
EGR Varsity Gold 2Regan Pitts '18
12Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School90Samuel Boehle '193
GRC-SC-EGR MixedMatthew Mauren '20
13Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School93Lukas Denner '18
MIXED CranberriesLiam Hounsell '231-2,5-7
Jack Turpen '213-44
14HollandHolland High School95Blake Vander Kuyl '18
MixedAlden Gort '225
*15Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School102Brian Liu '18
Pumpkin PieMeghan Guo '19
*16Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School102Emma Turner '19
GoldCarly Orhan '19
17Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central109Caelan Wright '19
GoldCharles Kellogg '18 *
18St. Joseph High School115Dylan Marzke '20
Bears- VarsityCole Riedel '20
19Grosse IIeGrosse IIe High School119Maren Matthews '22
Grosse Ile - GreyReyn White '19
20Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood121Adrian Stone '20
Cranbrook GreenMadison Fan '21
21Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School127Julia Hudson '20
BlueLucas Bellamy '20
22Grosse IIeGrosse IIe High School134Alex White '20
GI White - MIXEDJimmy Souilliere '23
23St. Joseph High School151Avie Krauss '196
Bears- MixedSam Stephens '216
24Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central160Ella Beck '21 *
BlackNo show
25Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School165Whitaker Oosterman '21
Floating EaglesDaniel Betten '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Seaholm sailor
2Holland Christian sailor
3South Christian sailor
4West Bloomfield sailor
5Black River Public sailor
6Lakeshore sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.