Turkey Leg Regatta

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Black River Public SchoolVarsityA5Jack Hemmelgarn '191,3-6Christopher Heideman '201,3-6
Christopher Heideman '202,7Jack Hemmelgarn '192,7
B5Eden Nykamp '21Mack Timmer '19
Brother Rice/Marian High School - MIBRMS Blue-mixedA3Owen Bannasch '22Emily Anschuetz '191-2
Teresa Nunez '193-4
Lilly Neill '185-7
B17Drew Kovalchik '19Kyle Clark '211-2
Talena Monasmith '223-4
Makenna Atkins '215-7
Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook GreenA20Adrian Stone '20Madison Fan '21
B19Bonnie Zhu '191-2,5-7Lauren Winegarden '20
Susanna Wu '193-4
Detroit Country Day SchoolPumpkin PieA15Brian Liu '18Meghan Guo '19
B12Ethan Lee '19Maddie Yang '19
Detroit Country Day SchoolMIXED CranberriesA13Lukas Denner '18Liam Hounsell '231-2,5-7
Jack Turpen '213-4
B20Caleb Lewinski '181-5Jake Elsen '211-5
Jake Elsen '216-7Caleb Lewinski '186-7
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity Gold 1A10Murphy Wynsma '19Bella Kirchgessner '19
B8Ben Lilly '18Mady Allen '21
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity Gold 2A11Kate MacKeigan '19Regan Pitts '18
B3Hazel McGovern '21Annika Lampen '21
Grand Haven High SchoolGH Gold MixedA8Anna Biondi '18Simon Furton '21
B1Frank Frisinger '19Sarah Colvin '23
Grand Haven High SchoolGH Blue MixedA4Jacopo Gioanina '18Greta Traver '23
B9Derek Hartman '22Noah Merriman '18
ReservesCharles Franklin '18 *
Grand Rapids Christian High SchoolGRC-SC-EGR MixedA12Samuel Boehle '19Matthew Mauren '20
B18Owen Steger '21Ella Donnelly '21
Grand Rapids Christian High SchoolFloating EaglesA25Whitaker Oosterman '21Daniel Betten '20
B22Ben Walters '20Anthony Betten '22
Grosse IIe High SchoolGrosse Ile - ScarletA1Molly Matthews '19Faith Gaertner '20
B2Ian Reimel '19Michael Kalata '18
Grosse IIe High SchoolGrosse Ile - GreyA19Maren Matthews '22Reyn White '19
B7Meghan Dieball '20Kyla Bugarin '20
Grosse IIe High SchoolGI White - MIXEDA22Alex White '20Jimmy Souilliere '23
B10Max Klassen '22Rylan van de Weting '20
Grosse Pointe South High SchoolGoldA16Emma Turner '19Carly Orhan '19
B14Ryan Hexter '21Gwen Hudson '20
Grosse Pointe South High SchoolBlueA21Julia Hudson '20Lucas Bellamy '20
B6Jacob Schaupeter '21Fritz Woerner '20
Holland High SchoolMixedA14Blake Vander Kuyl '18Alden Gort '22
B25Duncan Elmer '21Seth Weller '19
Spring Lake High SchoolRedA2Noah Wolters '19Charlie Navarre '21
B4Bryson Hough '21Zak Colvin '19
Spring Lake High SchoolGrey MixedA9Ryan Peterson '20Ryan Navarre '19
B16Griffin Phares '21Ben Dornbush '221-2,5-7
Caden Realini '193-4
Spring Lake High SchoolBlackA6Zoe Czadzeck '20Grace Kucharski '19
B11Claire DeBlanc '20Abby Airo '20
St. Joseph High SchoolBears- VarsityA18Dylan Marzke '20Cole Riedel '20
B15Nolan Youngstedt '21John Norland '23
St. Joseph High SchoolBears- MixedA23Avie Krauss '19Sam Stephens '21
B24Andrew Barazotto '23Lincoln White '23
Traverse City CentralGoldA17Caelan Wright '19Charles Kellogg '18 *
B13No showNo show
Traverse City CentralBlackA24Ella Beck '21 *No show
B21Griffin Wright '21 *Drew Snyder '19
Traverse City WestMixedA7Jacob Varner '21Ian Beck '18
B23No showNo show