VISA Fleet Race Championship Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School12John Vail '20
SeahorsesJefferson Elkin '201-4
Clare Elden Gaule '215-8
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School21Sarah Smith '18
Oaks 1Jenks Britt '20
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School34Chris Robertson '19
Oaks 2Sam Beck '21
*4KecoughtanKecoughtan High School39Sam Brady '19
WarriorsLaura Rhodes '20
*5Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy39Michael Hostutler '201-4,7-8
Charlie Britt '215-6
Bulldogs 1Cameron LLoyd '19
6Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy49Jack Kilduff '18
Bulldogs 2Henry Campbell '21
7MauryMaury High School69Robert Chase '221-2,5-6
Jalen Rogers '193-4,7-8
CommodoresSofie Fitzwilliam '201-4,7-8
Jackson Walsh '205-6
8Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy70Alex Kitay '19
Navigators 1Olivia Basco '19
9HamptonHampton High School77Tyson Denton '211-41
Morgan Handly '215-81
CrabbersRyan Nguyen '201-41
Megan Geith '205-81
**10Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy83Max Wilcox '18
TrojansKatherine Anna Hamner '221-2
Jamie Papazis '203-8
**11YorkYork High School83Kai Vylet '19
VarsityEthan White '21
12Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy103Connor Duggan '19
Navigators 2Larry Rogers '191-2
Scott Spencer '193-8
b13PhoebusPhoebus High School107Ricky Cordner '19
PhantomsAlexandera Smith '231-4
Mallory Sotor '20 *5-8
b14GraftonGrafton High School107Ethan Glade '18
VarsityJacqueline Lankford '18
15Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School115Matt Lassalle '181-2,5-6
Maggie McDonald '193
Josh Kiggans '214,7-8
CrusadersMatt Marsh '181-2,5-6
Josh Kiggans '213
Maggie McDonald '194,7-8
16Peninsula Catholic High School116Tyler Brown '222
Peninsula CatholicChloe Fallon '19
17Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy121Bobby Levin '18
SaintsT. J. Argust '181-2,5-6
Alex Wilkerson '193-4,7-8
18PoquosonPoquoson High School123Charlotte Patterson '20
IslandersAshlyn Wise '211-2
Cordell Johnson '193-4
Kalia Haupt '195-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bNumber of high-place (9) finishes
1Kecoughtan sailor
2Hampton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.