VISA HRA Fleet Race Regatta (Team 1)

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 1A1Mariana Guzman Casas '19Galt Oliver '18
B2Brendan Little '18Anna Flynn '20
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 2A6John Vail '20Jeff Elkin '20
B8Tristan Elden '20Carson Rozell '19
Grafton High SchoolVarsityA14Haydon Gould '19Madeleine Etheridge '19
B11Ethan Glade '18Jacqueline Lankford '18
Hampton High SchoolCrabbersA15Avery McNight '20Ailis Brown '20
B12Nick Winkle '20Tyler Brown '221-4
Ella Hampton '225-7
ReservesUnreported Sailor 1 '19 *
Hampton Roads AcademyNavigatorsA3Henry Eley '18Alex Kitay '19
B4Henry Waddill '18Connor Duggan '19
Kecoughtan High SchoolWarriors 1A4Cole Handly '19Grace Joyner '19
B6Sam Brady '19Laura Rhodes '20
ReservesMegan Geith '20
Kecoughtan High SchoolWarriors 2A18Tyson Denton '21Ryan Nguyen '20
B14Bryce Hoen '18Kaelyn Thackeray '191-4
Charlotte Pirnik '205-7
ReservesMegan Geith '20
Maury High SchoolCommodores 1A12Tyler Cason '18Will Moore '20
B9Paul Trudell '22Sofie Fitzwilliam '20
Maury High SchoolCommodores 2A13Jalen Rogers '19Emily Palmer '181-2,5-6
Kate Weaver '183-4,7
B10Alexandra Lingle '19Jackson Walsh '20
Nansemond-Suffolk AcademySaintsA8Harrison Parker '18Maddy Reynolds '21
B16Bobby Levin '18Hunter Sznoluch '19
Norfolk AcademyBulldogsA7Lawson Montgomery '181-2Mihir Damle '191-2
Michael Hostutler '203-7Alek Sas '183-7
B7Jack Kilduff '181-2,5-7Cameron LLoyd '191-2,5-7
Jennifer Permenter '213-4Hans Christoffersen '183-4
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 1A2Ellie Maus '18Matt Wright '19
B1Parker Purrington '19Ray Domena '19
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 2A5Sarah Smith '18Clare Harbin '191-4
Chapman Holt '205-7
B3Chris Robertson '19Sam Beck '21
Peninsula Catholic High SchoolPeninsula CatholicA16Britt Cortina '201-2,5-7Katie Fremeaux '20 *1-2
Dan Whelan '203-4Paula-Ann Robertson '193-4
Liz Fierro '205-6
Dan Whelan '207
B18William Robertson '211-2,5-7Mary-Elise Alworth '191-2
Nina Robertson '183-4Gracie Harris '203-4
Rachelle Steins '195-7
Phoebus High SchoolPhantomsA10Gavin Smith '21Ricky Cordner '19
B13Morgan Handly '21Megan Geith '20
Poquoson High SchoolIslandersA9Jack McKenna '20Emmaline DiCarlo '20
B17Charlotte Patterson '20Ashlyn Wise '211-2,5-6
Kalia Haupt '193-4,7
Walsingham AcademyTrojansA17Carson Cooper '18Ronan Donovan '19
B15Max Wilcox '18Jamie Papazis '20
York High SchoolVarsityA11Zane Morris '18Ethan White '21
B5Daniel Hodges '18Charlie Gibson '20