VISA Maury Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School11Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '19
*2ChristchurchChristchurch School13Mariana Guzman Casas '19
Seahorses 1Galt Oliver '18
*3ChristchurchChristchurch School13John Vail '20
Seahorses 2Sally Johnson '18
4PoquosonPoquoson High School34Jack McKenna '20
Islanders 1Emmaline DiCarlo '20
5Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy37Harrison Parker '18
SaintsMaddy Reynolds '21
6KecoughtanKecoughtan High School38Cole Handly '19
Warriors 1Grace Joyner '19
7PhoebusPhoebus High School47Blake Harrington '18
PhantomsAlexandera Smith '23
8YorkYork High School51Brian Fox '19
Varsity 2Christopher Raab '201
9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School55Maggie Campbell '221-2,5
Alex Schuck '213-4
Oaks 3Jon Kruger '201-2,5
Chapman Holt '203-4
10YorkYork High School56Zane Morris '18
Varsity 1Ethan White '21
11Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy57Jack Kilduff '18
Bulldogs 2Cameron LLoyd '19
12ChristchurchChristchurch School59Reese Bragg '21
Seahorses 3Carson Rozell '19
13Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School61Chris Robertson '19
Oaks 2Sam Beck '21
*14HamptonHampton High School62Avery McNight '20
CrabbersAilis Brown '201-4
Tria Coleman '195
*15Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy62Michael Hostutler '201-2
Lawson Montgomery '183-5
Bulldogs 1Mihir Damle '19
16GraftonGrafton High School71Haydon Gould '19
VarsityMadeleine Etheridge '19
17Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy78Henry Waddill '18
Navigators 1Connor Duggan '19
18MauryMaury High School80Tyler Cason '181-2,5
Robert Chase '223-4
CommodoresKate Weaver '181-2
Emily Palmer '183-4
Sophia Bibbo '205
19Peninsula Catholic High School83Britt Cortina '201-2,5
Nina Robertson '183-4
Peninsula CatholicChloe Fallon '19
20Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy101Carson Cooper '18
TrojansColin Wilson '18
*21KecoughtanKecoughtan High School102Tyson Denton '21
Warriors 2Ryan Nguyen '201-4
Mallory Soter '205
*22Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy102Olivia Basco '191-2,5
Scott Spencer '193-4
Navigators 2Diaana Mohsin '191-2,5
Larry Rogers '193-4
23PoquosonPoquoson High School109David Hanna '21
Islanders 2Kalia Haupt '191-2
Eli Teague '193-4
Cordell Johnson '195
24Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School116Jake Kiggans '191-2,5
Matt Lassalle '183-4
CrusadersMark Ostrowski '191-2,5
Matt Marsh '183-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Grafton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.