VISA Maury Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School9Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 1Ray Domena '19
2ChristchurchChristchurch School12Brendan Little '18
Seahorses 1Erik deMario '18
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School22Sarah Smith '18
Oaks 2Clare Harbin '19
4ChristchurchChristchurch School23Tristan Elden '20
Seahorses 2Zoe Harding '18
5Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy29Jennifer Permenter '211-4
Charlie Britt '215
Bulldogs 1Hans Christoffersen '181-4
Henry Campbell '215
6Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School36Harrison Thomson '221-4
Alex Schuck '215
Oaks 3Jenks Britt '201-4
Chapman Holt '205
7Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy38Kyle Pfrang '22
SaintsT. J. Argust '18
8Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy40Maiya Foleck '191-2,5
Charlie Britt '213-4
Bulldogs 2Elaina Tenfelde '201-2,5
Henry Campbell '213-4
9YorkYork High School50Daniel Hodges '18
Varsity 1Charlie Gibson '20
10Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy57Alex Kitay '19
Navigators 1Ethan Kutner '18
11KecoughtanKecoughtan High School58Morgan Handly '211-4
Parker Bunting '185
Warriors 2Megan Geith '201-4
Charlotte Pirnik '205
12PhoebusPhoebus High School59Gavin Smith '21
PhantomsRicky Cordner '19
13ChristchurchChristchurch School66Louie LaFevre '17
Seahorses 3Anna Flynn '20
14YorkYork High School74Kai Vylet '19
Varsity 2Lenore Daugherty '201
*15KecoughtanKecoughtan High School82Bryce Hoen '18
Warriors 1Laura Rhodes '20
*16GraftonGrafton High School82Ethan Glade '18
VarsityLenore Daugherty '20
17Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School84Maggie McDonald '191-2
Charles Schoening '193-5
CrusadersSabrina Savage '181-4
Maggie McDonald '195
18PoquosonPoquoson High School86Charlotte Patterson '20
Islanders 1Hanna Oates '191-2
Katie Robinson '203-4
Audrey Merritt '205
19Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy89Max Wilcox '18
TrojansRonan Donovan '191-4
Jamie Papazis '205
20MauryMaury High School94Jalen Rogers '19
CommodoresSofie Fitzwilliam '201-2
Will Moore '203-4
Jackson Walsh '205
21Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy98Krysta Rutherford '191-2,5
Abby Hellman '183-4
Navigators 2Abby Hellman '181-2,5
Hanna Mohsin '193-4
*22HamptonHampton High School101Tyler Brown '22
CrabbersElla Hampton '221-4
Molly Hanson '225
*23PoquosonPoquoson High School101Chase Brewer '22
Islanders 2Claire DiCarlo '221-2
Ashlyn Wise '213-5
24Peninsula Catholic High School112William Robertson '211-2
Rachelle Steins '193-4
Paula-Ann Robertson '195
Peninsula CatholicLiz Fierro '201-2
Paula-Ann Robertson '193-4
William Robertson '215
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Grafton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.