VISA NA Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School12Boyd Bragg '191-8
Seahorses 1Sally Johnson '181-8
2Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy28Henry Eley '181-8
Navigators 1Alex Kitay '191-8
3ChristchurchChristchurch School29Mariana Guzman Casas '191-8
Seahorses 2Carson Rozell '191-8
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School32Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 2Ray Domena '19
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School40Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '19
6YorkYork High School50Zane Morris '18
Varsity 1Ethan White '21
7KecoughtanKecoughtan High School51Cole Handly '191-6
Warriors 1Grace Joyner '191-6
8Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy53Michael Hostutler '201-6
Bulldogs 1Alek Sas '181-6
9Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy55Lawson Montgomery '181-2,5-6
Charlie Britt '213-4
Bulldogs 2Mihir Damle '191-2,5-6
Henry Campbell '213-4
10Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School60Sarah Smith '18
Oaks 3Jenks Britt '20
11MauryMaury High School70Paul Trudell '22
Commodores 2Emily Palmer '18
12PhoebusPhoebus High School72Blake Harrington '181-6
PhantomsAlexandera Smith '231-6
13ChristchurchChristchurch School74Clare Elden Gaule '211-8
Seahorses 3Anna Flynn '201-8
14GraftonGrafton High School77Haydon Gould '19
VarsityMadeleine Etheridge '19
15YorkYork High School84Brian Fox '19
Varsity 2Hunter Bryson '22
16PoquosonPoquoson High School92Jack McKenna '20
Islanders 1Amory Haynes '18
17MauryMaury High School95Tyler Cason '18
Commodores 1Sofie Fitzwilliam '201-2,5-6
Jackson Walsh '203-4
18HamptonHampton High School106Avery McNight '201-6
CrabbersAilis Brown '201-4
Molly Hanson '225-6
19KecoughtanKecoughtan High School109Bryce Hoen '181-6
Warriors 2Tyson Denton '211-6
20PoquosonPoquoson High School112David Hanna '21
Islanders 2Kalia Haupt '191-4
Eli Teague '195-6
21Peninsula Catholic High School123Britt Cortina '201-2,5-6
Rachelle Steins '193-4
Peninsula CatholicKatie Fremaux '211-2,5-6
Liz Fierro '203-4
22Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School134Charles Schoening '191-6
Crusaders 1Mark Ostrowski '191-6
23Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy135Bobby Levin '181-6
SaintsHunter Sznoluch '191-6
*24Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy136Abby Hellman '181-8
Navigators 2Dax Dimuzio '211-8
*25Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy136Carson Cooper '181-6
TrojansRonan Donovan '191-6
26Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School145Maggie McDonald '191,5-6
Zack Bromley '212-4
Crusaders 2Zack Bromley '211
Maggie McDonald '192
Tyler Kurtz '203-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (19) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.