VISA NA Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School8Nathan Smith '201-8
Seahorses 1Reese Bragg '211-8
2ChristchurchChristchurch School18John Vail '201-8
Seahorses 2Jeff Elkin '201-8
3ChristchurchChristchurch School27Lucas Orta '191-8
Seahorses 3Kennedy Jones '201-8
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School29Chris Robertson '19
Oaks 1Alex Schuck '21
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School44Maggie Campbell '22
Oaks 3Jon Kruger '20
6Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy49Jack Kilduff '181-6
Bulldogs 1Cameron LLoyd '191-6
7YorkYork High School53Daniel Hodges '18
Varsity 1Charlie Gibson '20
8Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy61Henry Waddill '181-8
Navigators 1Connor Duggan '191-8
*9MauryMaury High School62Robert Chase '22
Commodores 1Kate Weaver '18
*10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy62Jennifer Permenter '211-2,5-6
Maiya Foleck '193-4
Bulldogs 2Hans Christoffersen '181-2,5-6
Elaina Tenfelde '203-4
*11KecoughtanKecoughtan High School67Sam Brady '191-6
Warriors 1Laura Rhodes '201-6
*12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School67Harrison Thomson '22
Oaks 2Chapman Holt '20
13PhoebusPhoebus High School68Gavin Smith '211-6
PhantomsRyan Nguyen '201-61
14KecoughtanKecoughtan High School79Morgan Handly '211-4
Tyler Bevington '195-6
Warriors 2Megan Geith '201-4
Charlotte Pirnih '205-6
15MauryMaury High School88Ali Zaidi '192
Commodores 2Sophia Bibbo '20
16Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy101Max Wilcox '181-6
TrojansCameron Pellie '211-6
17GraftonGrafton High School102Ethan Glade '18
VarsityElias Rooker '233
18Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School108Jake Kiggans '191-6
Crusaders 1Matt Marsh '181-6
19PoquosonPoquoson High School115Charlotte Patterson '201-2,5-6
Emmaline DiCarlo '203-4
Islanders 1Emmaline DiCarlo '201-2,5-6
Charlotte Patterson '203-4
20HamptonHampton High School118Nick Winkle '201-6
CrabbersMolly Hanson '221-6
21Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School119Josh Kiggans '211-6
Crusaders 2Oliver Hudson '201-6
22YorkYork High School120Jacqueline Lankford '181-114
Christopher Raab '20124
Varsity 2Christopher Raab '201-114
Ethan White '2112
23Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy123Scott Spencer '191-8
Navigators 2Ethan Kutner '181-8
24PoquosonPoquoson High School130Chase Brewer '22
Islanders 2Claire DiCarlo '22
25Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy137Carter Lydon '211-6
SaintsEmily Argust '201-4
Maddy Reynolds '215-6
26Peninsula Catholic High School151William Robertson '211-2
Nina Robertson '183-4
Paula-Ann Robertson '195-6
Peninsula CatholicGracie Harris '201-2,5-6
Mary-Elise Alworth '193-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Kecoughtan sailor
2Norfolk Academy sailor
3Tabb sailor
4Grafton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.