VISA York County Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School17Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '19
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School23Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 2Ray Domena '19
3Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy43Harrison Parker '181-7
SaintsMaddy Reynolds '211-7
4ChristchurchChristchurch School44John Vail '201-8
Seahorses 1Jeff Elkin '201-8
5Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy51Henry Eley '181-7
Navigators 1Alex Kitay '191-7
6PoquosonPoquoson High School63Jack McKenna '20
Islanders 1Eli Teague '19
7Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy64Jennifer Permenter '21
Bulldogs 2Hans Christoffersen '18
*8PhoebusPhoebus High School68Blake Harrington '181-7
PhantomsMirra Tobey '201
*9KecoughtanKecoughtan High School68Cole Handly '191-7
Warriors 1Grace Joyner '191-7
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy69Lawson Montgomery '18
Bulldogs 1Mihir Damle '191-6
Claire Cunningham '187
11YorkYork High School72Zane Morris '18
Varsity 1Ethan White '21
12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School78Chris Robertson '19
Oaks 3Sam Beck '21
13ChristchurchChristchurch School94Reese Bragg '211-8
Seahorses 2Anna Flynn '201-8
*14YorkYork High School102Brian Fox '19
Varsity 2Lenore Daugherty '202
*15ChristchurchChristchurch School102Anna Piacentini '19 *1-8
Seahorses 3Kyle Willis '18 *1-8
16GraftonGrafton High School106Haydon Gould '19
VarsityMadeleine Etheridge '19
17MauryMaury High School119Tyler Cason '18
Commodores 2Will Moore '20
18MauryMaury High School130Paul Trudell '22
Commodores 1Emily Palmer '18
19Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy131Olivia Basco '191-7
Navigators 2Larry Rogers '191-7
20KecoughtanKecoughtan High School132Bryce Hoen '181-7
Warriors 2Charlotte Pirnik '20
21Peninsula Catholic High School134Britt Cortina '201-2,5-6
Dan Whelan '203-4,7
Peninsula CatholicKatie Fremaux '211-2,5-6
Nina Robertson '183-4,7
22PoquosonPoquoson High School147David Hanna '211-8
Islanders 2Kalia Haupt '191-2
Ashlyn Wise '213-4
Cordell Johnson '195-8
23HamptonHampton High School151Nick Winkle '201-7
CrabbersElla Hampton '221-7
24Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School156Charles Schoening '191-4
Jake Kiggans '195-7
Crusaders 1Mark Ostrowski '191-4
Charles Schoening '195-7
25Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy160Carson Cooper '181-7
TrojansRonan Donovan '191-7
26Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy163Abby Hellman '181-7
Navigators 3Diaana Mohsin '191-7
27Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School164Josh Kiggans '211-7
Crusaders 2Tyler Kurtz '201-4
Gustavo Morales '205-7
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Kecoughtan sailor
2Grafton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.