VISA York County Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy26Michael Hostutler '20
Bulldogs 1Alek Sas '18
*2Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy34Kyle Pfrang '221-7
SaintsHunter Sznoluch '191-7
*3ChristchurchChristchurch School34Tristan Elden '201-8
Seahorses 2Carson Rozell '191-8
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School45Sarah Smith '18
Oaks 1Jenks Britt '20
5Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy46Jack Kilduff '181-4
Charlie Britt '215-7
Bulldogs 2Charlie Britt '211-4
Gabby Foley '195-7
6YorkYork High School49Daniel Hodges '18
Varsity 1Charlie Gibson '20
7Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy61Henry Waddill '181-7
Navigators 1Connor Duggan '191-7
8KecoughtanKecoughtan High School64Sam Brady '191-7
Warriors 1Ryan Nguyen '201-7
9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School72Maggie Campbell '22
Oaks 2Jon Kruger '20
10ChristchurchChristchurch School78Larkin Rae '181-8
Seahorses 1Brendan Little '181-8
11Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School80Harrison Thomson '22
Oaks 3Chapman Holt '201-2,5-6
Ray Domena '193-4,7
12KecoughtanKecoughtan High School81Morgan Handly '211-7
Warriors 2Megan Geith '201-7
13MauryMaury High School87Jalen Rogers '19
Commodores 2Sofie Fitzwilliam '20
14MauryMaury High School88Robert Chase '22
Commodores 1Jackson Walsh '20
15ChristchurchChristchurch School96Lucas Orta '191-8
Seahorses 3Mary Esten Brown '211-2
Trip Brewer '18 *3-8
16YorkYork High School102Kai Vylet '19
Varsity 2Christopher Raab '201
17HamptonHampton High School115Nick Winkle '201-2
Parker Bunting '183-72
CrabbersMolly Hanson '221-4
Kaelyn Thackeray '195-72
18Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy124Krysta Rutherford '191-7
Navigators 2Ethan Kutner '181-7
19PhoebusPhoebus High School130Tyson Denton '21 *1-2
Ricky Cordner '193-7
PhantomsAlexandera Smith '231-2
Mallory Soter '203-72
20GraftonGrafton High School137Ethan Glade '18
VarsityJacqueline Lankford '18
*21PoquosonPoquoson High School140Charlotte Patterson '201-2,5-6
Emmaline DiCarlo '203-4,7
Islanders 1Emmaline DiCarlo '201-2,5-6
Charlotte Patterson '203-4
Lauren Messerschmidt '217
*22Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy140Max Wilcox '181-7
TrojansDavid Pellie '18 *1-2,5-6
Jamie Papazis '203-4,7
23Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School142Matt Lassalle '181-4,7
Maggie McDonald '195-6
Crusaders 1Maggie McDonald '191-4,7
Matt Lassalle '185-6
24Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy150Dax Dimuzio '211-7
Navigators 3Hanna Mohsin '191-7
25PoquosonPoquoson High School162Chase Brewer '221-8
Islanders 2Lauren Messerschmidt '211-2
Hanna Oates '193-7
26Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School170Zack Bromley '211-7
Crusaders 2Oliver Hudson '201-7
27Peninsula Catholic High School173Paula-Ann Robertson '191-2,7
William Robertson '213-6
Peninsula CatholicGracie Harris '201-4,7
Paula-Ann Robertson '195-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Grafton sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.