Spring 2014

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 17
Baker Trophy-ISSA Team Race ChampsLakewood Yacht ClubNational ChampionshipTeam05/24/2014OfficialPoint Loma
National Invitational TournamentMIT/Manchester-Essex RHSNational InvitationalTeam05/24/2014OfficialLake Forest
Week 16
NJ Girls StatesToms River Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division05/14/2014OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
State Women's ChampionshipMinnetonkaDistrict Championship1 Division05/17/2014In progress: 10White Bear Lake
New Jersey State ChampionshipShrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club / Monmouth UniversityLeague Championship2 Divisions05/17/2014In progress: 7ARumson-Fair Haven
Downeast ChampionshipMaine Maritime AcademyTwo-District2 Divisions05/17/2014In progress: 7BYarmouth
MN State Men's ChampshipsMinnetonkaIn-District1 Division05/17/2014In progress: 10Minnetonka
MN Coed State ChampionshipsMinnetonkaIn-District2 Divisions05/18/2014In progress: 6BMinnetonka
Week 15
Mallory Trophy - ISSA DoublehandedSan Diego Yacht ClubNational Championship2 Divisions05/10/2014OfficialPoint Loma
OCC InvitationalToms River Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions05/10/2014OfficialChristian Brothers
Donald Greene RegattaLincoln Sudbury/Wayland/WellesleyNational Invitational2 Divisions05/10/2014OfficialWinchester
Week 14
NWISA Team Race ChampionshipBainbridgeDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/03/2014OfficialBainbridge
Oregon State ChampsWillamette Sailing ClubLeague Championship2 Divisions05/03/2014OfficialSt. Mary's
VISA Spring ChampionshipsHamptonLeague Championship2 Divisions05/03/2014OfficialNorfolk Academy
VISA Spring Championships JVHamptonIn-District1 Division05/03/2014OfficialMaury
NWISA JV Team RaceBainbridgeIn-DistrictTeam05/03/2014OfficialOrcas
Week 13
PCISA Gold Pacific Coast ChampsSan Diego Yacht Club & The Port of San DiegoDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
MISSA Mallory Qualifiers 2014ISSADistrict Championship2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialLake Forest
NWISA Fleet Race ChampionshipAnacortesDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialSehome
NESSA Championship / O'Day TrophyU.S. Coast Guard AcademyDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/27/2014OfficialThe Hotchkiss
PCISA Silver Pacific Coast ChampsEncinal Yacht ClubLeague Championship2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialPoint Loma
Connecticut State ChampionshipU.S. Coast Guard AcademyLeague Championship2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialChoate Rosemary Hall
O'Day Qualifier at TaborTabor AcademyIn-District2 Divisions04/26/2014OfficialTabor Academy
Week 12
PCISA Team Race ChampionshipLido Isle Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/19/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
VISA Leukemia Cup RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions04/20/2014OfficialChristchurch
Week 11
MASSA District Mallory QualifierNorfolk Yacht & Country ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions04/12/2014OfficialAnnapolis
NWISA SSP Team RaceSail Sand PointIn-DistrictTeam04/12/2014OfficialCatlin Gabel
Week 10
Rose City RegattaWilsonIn-District2 Divisions04/05/2014In progress: 6BLincoln OR
NWICSA Island CupLopez IslandIn-District2 Divisions04/05/2014OfficialPort Townsend high
NJ Mallory QualifierShrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club / Monmouth UniversityIn-District2 Divisions04/06/2014OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
Week 9
SAISA District ChampionshipSavannah Sailing Center and SAISADistrict Championship2 Divisions03/29/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
PCISA SoCal #5San Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/29/2014OfficialCorona del Mar
VISA MHS Fleet RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions03/29/2014OfficialNorfolk Academy
New Jersey IcebreakerToms River Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/29/2014OfficialChristian Brothers
VISA MHS JV Fleet RegattaHamptonIn-District1 Division03/29/2014OfficialMaury
NWISA Port Angeles RegattaPort AngelesIn-District2 Divisions03/29/2014OfficialPort Townsend high
Week 8
SSP Combined Division RegattaSILVERSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/22/2014OfficialBainbridge
SSP Combined Division Regatta GOLDSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/22/2014OfficialSt. Mary's
VISA CCS Fleet RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions03/22/2014OfficialChristchurch
Week 7
VISA PHS_WA Fleet RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialNorfolk Academy
Bellingham Regional RegattaBellingham - Lakewood on Lake WhatcomIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialSehome
Bainbridge Regional RegattaBainbridge Island - Eagle HarborIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialSt. Mary's
PCISA #5 Gaucho Gold FleetSanta Barbara Yacht Club & UC Santa BarbaraIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialPoint Loma
PCISA #5 Gaucho Silver FleetSanta Barbara Yacht Club & UC Santa BarbaraIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialLong Beach Wilson
Oregon Scrimmage #2WilsonIn-District2 Divisions03/15/2014OfficialLincoln OR
Week 6
Kick Off RegattaSYC - Portage BayIn-District2 Divisions03/08/2014OfficialPort Townsend high
Week 5
South Points 7 VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions03/01/2014OfficialRansom Everglades
South Points 7 Junior VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions03/01/2014OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
Oregon Scrimmage #1WilsonIn-DistrictCombined03/01/2014OfficialWilson
Week 4
PCISA #4 Golden Bear Gold FleetTreasure Island Sailing Center & BAYSIn-District2 Divisions02/22/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
PCISA #4 Golden Bear Silver FleetTreasure Island Sailing Center & BAYSIn-District2 Divisions02/22/2014OfficialLong Beach Polytechn