PCISA #5 Gaucho Gold Fleet

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School27Shawn Connor Kelter '14
VarsityKatherine Madigan '16
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School51Will La Dow '14
VarsityKenny Moats '17
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School59Steven Leuck '16
JV2Katharine Bowman '16
4Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School76Derek Pickell '16
JV2Nadia Faridnia '16
5Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School77Charlie Miller '15
JV 1Katherine Matheson '14
6The BransonBranson School84William Dana '15
VarsityNick Marwell '17
7Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School87Michael Sabourin '16
JV1Marley Mais '17
8Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School88Campbell D'Eliscu '15
VarsityKatie Calder '141-6
Jack Martin '147-8
9RedwoodRedwood High School91Will Martens '16
VarsitySarah Bunney '151-6
Noble Reynoso '177-8
*10Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School96Soren Wilde '15
VarsityRenee Berkus '14
*11Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School96Storm Brown '14
VarsityAlexandra Fayer '15
12Point LomaPoint Loma High School104Trevor Hecht '14
JV1Megan Lansdale '16
13Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA107Jack Ryan '15
VarsityAthena Malcolm '16
14Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall113Hanna Baylis '15
VarsityPaloma Palmer '15
15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School123Mary Clare Dahl '14
JV1Jordan Sellinger '16
16Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School126Jesse McKnight '16
JV 2Elizabeth Matheson '161-6
Kylie Freitas '167-8
17The BishopsThe Bishop's School134gabe cappetta '17
VarsityMeri Herrington '14
18Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School149Maddie Kraus '16
JV2Emily Overstreet '17
19RedwoodRedwood High School151Teddy Bascom '15
JVRachael Maier '15
**20Marin AcademyMarin Academy155Michael Hasson '14
VarsityMaddy Kuhn '161-4
Emily Ritter '165-6
John Rusbarsky '157-8
**21Sage HillSage Hill School155Bobby Briggs '16
VarsityPaige Okey '17
22CoronadoCoronado High School156Nicole Simon '16
VarsityPJ Eaton '171-2,5-8
Xander Norman '153-4
23Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School157Colin Duffy '141-2
Patrick Shannon '163-8
JV3Katie McAllister '171-4
Grace Vandervort '175-8
24MiramonteMiramonte High School159Guy Raber '14
VarsityMichael Lively '18
25The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco168Nolan Van Dine '15
VarsityIsabelle du Moulin '141-6
Spencer Paulsen '167-8
26TamalpaisTamalpais High School171Noah Barrengos '14
VarsityFrancis Streitmann '17
27AlamedaAlameda High School184Drake Hayes '17
VarsityAitor Iriso '171-4
Mary Jane Howland '185-8
28Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School192John Horton '17
JV3Michael Farris '171-6
Jordan Black '157-8
29Mira Costa High School193Geoff St John '15
VarsityLeah James '17
30The UrbanThe Urban School205Hanna Pierce '16
VarsityGenna Gores '14
31Dos PueblosDos Pueblos215Kyra Oakes '14
VarsityZachary Zerman '16
32Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School239Will Nodvik '14
VarsityClaudia Lambert '131-2,5-6
Danny White '153-4,7-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (4) finishes
**Number of high-place (7) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.