Bainbridge Regional Regatta

Summary

Saturday, March 15:

Racing happened using sailboats under power of wind. Boats raced around buoys set by people in power boats.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1St. Mary'sBlues362662
2Port Townsend highVarsity85967
*3BainbridgeVarsity 6205474
*4BainbridgeVarsity 5433174
5Port AngelesVarsity523183
6BainbridgeVarsity 1455297
*7BainbridgeVarsity 2534598
*8WilsonvilleVarsity336598
9BainbridgeVarsity 34955104
10WilsonTrojans7035105
11Lincoln ORVarsity7346119
12BainbridgeVarsity 44388131
13OlympiaVarsity 18853141
14Central KitsapVarsity 17180151
15Gig HarborTides7980159
16Klahowya SecondaryEagles9378171
17OlympiaVarsity 210765172
18Central KitsapVarsity 210085185
19Central KitsapVarsity 377113190
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.