NWICSA Island Cup

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School26Eliza Dawson '14
RedskinsMcKenzie Ginther '16
2Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR55Drew Bennett '15
Cardinals
3RiverdaleRiverdale High School61Ramon Calvino '15
MavericksIngrid Myers '15
4St. Mary'sSt. Mary's - OR62Jonathan Cannard '141
Blues
5SehomeSehome High School67Elizabeth Fox '152
Mariners 1Shea Walker '161-8
Elise Chambers '149-10
6BainbridgeBainbridge High School80Connor Juckniess '14
Spartans 3Harry Brelsford '17
7BainbridgeBainbridge High School81Blake Bentzen '16
Spartans 5Lucas Burzycki '15
8WilsonvilleWilsonville High School99Alexa Ripple '16
VarsityMorgan Wiedensmith '161-6
Elizabeth Diehl '167-10
9BainbridgeBainbridge High School101Stasi Burzycki '15
Spartans 4Hannah Harrison '15
10Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School106Allison Trunkey '14
Cougars 1Kaylee Frede '17
11BainbridgeBainbridge High School122Nels Challinor '141-2
Geoff Brelsford '143-10
Spartans 1Kat Smith '17
12WilsonWilson High School123Annabelle 'Belle' Lemoine '151-6
Elenore 'Ellie' Sandifer '167-10
TrojansElenore 'Ellie' Sandifer '161-6
Annabelle 'Belle' Lemoine '157-10
13BainbridgeBainbridge High School134Maddie Walker '14
Spartans 2Cole Rees '16
14SqualicumSqualicum High School150Courtney Stark '14
StormBenjamin Stark '16
15OrcasOrcas High School152Dominic Wareham '19
Vikings 3Kajetan Bullock '18
16OrcasOrcas High School158Taj Howe '15
Vikings 1Matia Schwartz '17
17Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School171Perham Black '18
WolverinesConrad Boorman '15
18SehomeSehome High School173Zach Larson '15
Mariners 2Cameron Hilburn '171-2,5-6
Cailin Arnold '173-4,7-83
19OlympiaOlympia High School183Max Miller '17
BearsLeo Brine '161-6
20Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School187Devon Royston '14
Cougars 2Rebekah Arvila '18
21OrcasOrcas High School193Axel Greening '17
Vikings 2Ronan Rankin '19
22Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School198Anda Yoshina '169-104
Eagles 2Carson Short '191-8
Jonathan Parent '149-104
23Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School211Christopher Suarez '14
Eagles 1Marie Snow '151-2,5-8
Harrison Greenlee '183-4
24BallardBallard High School221
Varsity
25Lake WashingtonLake Washington228
Kangs
26AnacortesAnacortes High School237
Hawks
27Lopez IslandLopez Island240
Lobos
28EverettEverett High School241Sam Lundheim '16
Seagulls
29Oak HarborOak Harbor High School269Austin Hauter '17
WildcatsWilliam Nickelson '17
Sym.Explanation
1Catlin Gabel sailor
2Westfield sailor
3Bellingham sailor
4Port Townsend high sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.