NWICSA Island Cup

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School50Chloe Dawson '16
RedskinsSean Westlund '16
2BainbridgeBainbridge High School58Jackson McCoy '15
Spartans 4Will Brown '15
3SehomeSehome High School61Fanny Popken '161-8
Britton Durst '199-101
Mariners 1Linnea Lipson '162
4St. Mary'sSt. Mary's - OR71Amanda Stapp '14
BluesHanna Brush '17
5WilsonvilleWilsonville High School75John Ped '153
VarsityElizabeth Diehl '161-6
Kjel Pettenger-Willey '167-10
6Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR76Matthew Reynolds '16
CardinalsKira Allen '14
7BainbridgeBainbridge High School77Carissa Block '14
Spartans 5Karl Anderson '16
*8WilsonWilson High School82Kendall Kracke '15
Trojans
*9BainbridgeBainbridge High School82Caelan Juckniess '16
Spartans 1Charlie Snapp '15
10OrcasOrcas High School112Quinn Freedman '15
Vikings 1Lilly Miller '16
11SqualicumSqualicum High School132Sawyer Griffin '14
StormAli Paskus '14
12BainbridgeBainbridge High School134Nels Challinor '14
Spartans 2Zachary Mellin '16
13BallardBallard High School148
Varsity
*14Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School150Alana Moutier '14
Cougars 1Isabelle Wheeler '17
*15OlympiaOlympia High School150Elena Gonick '16
BearsKonrad Brine '175-8
16OrcasOrcas High School155Maggie Toombs '18
Vikings 3Kaya Osborne '16
17BainbridgeBainbridge High School167Olivia Mitchell '18
Spartans 3David Riedel '181-44
Harrison Greenlee '185-85
Cameron Hilburn '179-106
18OrcasOrcas High School174Michael Chesher '17
Vikings 2Halle Thompson '16
19SehomeSehome High School198
Mariners 2Josh Evans '181-2,9-101
Alex Kelsh '183-4
20RiverdaleRiverdale High School199Erik Holmgren '15
MavericksArthur Jenkins '15
21Oak HarborOak Harbor High School202Max Van Dam '16
WildcatsElizabeth Bouwens '17
*22Lake WashingtonLake Washington205
Kangs
*23Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School205Niko Twilla '18
Cougars 2Alex Royston '191-2,5-10
Dylan Diefendorf '163-4
24AnacortesAnacortes High School210
Hawks
25Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School218Marie Snow '159-10
Eagles 2Matthew Dublynn '189-10
26EverettEverett High School227Shawn O'Connor '177
SeagullsJared Hunt '167
27Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School228Alanna Halliday '171-5
Rachael May '166-10
WolverinesMelanie Cope '151-5
Ella Hu '186-10
28Lopez IslandLopez Island241
Lobos
29Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School246Reece Duitsman '18
Eagles 1Matthew Dublynn '181-4
Dylan Diefendorf '165-84
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1James Island Charter sailor
2Evanston Township HS sailor
3OES sailor
4Central Kitsap sailor
5Klahowya Secondary sailor
6Sehome sailor
7Oak Harbor sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.