PCISA #4 Golden Bear Gold Fleet

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School54Sean Segerblom '16
VarsityMegan Roach '141-2,7-8
Briggs D'Eliscu '163-6
2Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School58Cutter O'Connell '14
JV 1Grace McCarthy '14
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School71Trevor Hecht '14
JV1Megan Lansdale '16
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School80Scott Sinks '14
VarsityRebecca McElvain '15
5Sage HillSage Hill School83Jacob Rosenberg '16
VarsityMadison Nadelman '16
6Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School86Storm Brown '14
VarsityAlexandra Fayer '15
7Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA88Jack Ryan '15
VarsityAthena Malcolm '16
8Marin AcademyMarin Academy89Kristopher Swanson '141-6
ALyson Crowley '167-8
VarsityALyson Crowley '161-6
John Rusbarsky '157-8
9Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School90Shawn Connor Kelter '14
VarsityKatherine Madigan '16
10Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School95James Madigan '14
JV1Kira Woods '15
11Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School97Evan Heffernan '16
VarsityJodie Jacobs '16
12The BishopsThe Bishop's School100Matt Cappetta '14
KnightsMarnie Bonner '15
13The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco108Sam Shea '15
VarsityChloe Bohannan '16
14MiramonteMiramonte High School109Lucy Wilmot '16
VarsityMolly Colwell '161-2,5-8
Sally Wilmot '183-4
15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School121Rhodes Garner '16
JV2Ainsley Henderson '14
16Point LomaPoint Loma High School136Jack McGraw '16
JV2Mercedes McPhee '15
17The BransonBranson School138William Dana '15
VarsityNick Marwell '17
18RedwoodRedwood High School149Casper Ladefoged '16
VarsityLucie Welles '16
*19Mira Costa High School154Peter Neal '16
VarsitySarah James '17
*20Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School154Maddie Kraus '16
JV2Marley Mais '171-2,5-8
Patrick Shannon '163-4
21The AthenianAthenian157Haley Kardek '14
VarsityEmma Fulweiler '16
22Dos PueblosDos Pueblos158Matthew Long '14
VarsityCaroline Gay '15
23Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School171Ryan Ratliffe '171-6
Liam Ballantyne '157-8
JV 2Matthew Parker '14
24Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School173Jessica McJones '15
VarsityCaroline Salas '14
25Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall174Francesca Dana '14
VarsityPaige Dunlevy '161-2,5-6
Sarah Paulsen '163-4,7-8
26Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School175Carter Scott '16
JV1Eliza Moody '16
27Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake177Dylan Meade '16
VarsityCameron Gibson '151-6
Michael Dunn '177-8
28CoronadoCoronado High School178PJ Eaton '17
VarsityTanner Chapko '17
29Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School188Sean Dahl '17
JV3Nadia Faridnia '16
30Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School189Sawyer Gibbs '16
BruinsTrent Turigliatto '18
31Mater DeiMater Dei High School195Wells Drayton '17
VarsityRebecca Stein '14
32TamalpaisTamalpais High School219Noah Barrengos '14
VarsityKenna Kuhn '16
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.