PCISA Gold Pacific Coast Champs

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School38Sean Segerblom '16
SailorsCarter Scott '161-6
Briggs D'Eliscu '167-10
2The BransonBranson School53Romain Screve '17
BullsJackson Ritter '161-6
Kennedy Placek '147-10
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School65Scott Sinks '14
PointersJohannes McElvain '151-6
Rebecca McElvain '157-10
4Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School88Shawn Connor Kelter '14
Sea KingsDerek Pickell '161-6
Katherine Madigan '167-10
5RedwoodRedwood High School92Will Martens '16
GiantsTeddy Bascom '151-4
Sarah Bunney '155-10
6The BishopsThe Bishop's School97Matt Cappetta '14
KnightsMarnie Bonner '15
7Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School102Cutter O'Connell '14
DonsCharlie Miller '151-6
Grace McCarthy '147-10
8TamalpaisTamalpais High School104Tristram Craig '14
Red Tailed HawksNoah Barrengos '141-2
Kenna Kuhn '163-4
Elisabeth Rowedder '165-10
9Sage HillSage Hill School106Jacob Rosenberg '16
LightningMadison Nadelman '16
10Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School107Evan Heffernan '16
DonsLauren Seigel '161-4,7-8
Lucas Pierce '175-6,9-10
11MiramonteMiramonte High School108Sally Wilmot '18
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
12The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco109Sam Shea '15
BreakersNolan Van Dine '151-2
Spencer Paulsen '163-4
Chloe Bohannan '165-10
13Mira Costa High School111Peter Neal '16
MustangsSarah James '17
14Marin AcademyMarin Academy112Kristopher Swanson '14
VarsityNathalie Garcia '141-4
Maddy Kuhn '165-6
Emily Ritter '167-10
15Mater DeiMater Dei High School119Charlie Welsh '14
MonarchsWells Drayton '171-2
Rebecca Stein '143-6
Sarah Politiski '177-10
16Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall129Francesca Dana '14
CubsPaige Dunlevy '161-2,7-10
Paloma Palmer '153-6
17Dos PueblosDos Pueblos137Matthew Long '14
ChargersZachary Zerman '16
18Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA140Jack Ryan '15
LancersRichard Leary '141-4
Athena Malcolm '165-10
19Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School154Sawyer Gibbs '16
BruinsCameron Thompson '141-2
Kyle Carter '173-4
Alan Peoples '175-10
20CoronadoCoronado High School171Grace Yakutis '16
IslandersDaniel Lobree '14
21The AthenianAthenian194Xavier (Theo) Quinn '16
OwlsGabby Rigby '15
22Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School196Alex Smith '13
VarsityCaroline Salas '14

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.