PCISA Silver Pacific Coast Champs

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School43Cole Baker '16
PointersMegan Lansdale '161-2,5-8
Nate DiMelfi '163-4
2Oakland Technical High School44Ben Rohr '15
VarsityChristian Espinosa '15
3TamalpaisTamalpais High School46Thomas Simkalo '141-4,7-8
Andy Strike '165-6
VarsityRachel Lansman '141-2
Kate Hofele '173-8
4AlamedaAlameda High School49Drake Hayes '17
VarsityNatalie Corkhill '151-2,5-8
Noelle Siroit '163-4
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School60Patrick Shannon '16
Sailors 1Riley Schupak '161-2,5-8
Kiley Roach '173
Madeline Bubb '164
6CoronadoCoronado High School76Owen Schafer '17
Varsity 1Evan Arnold '17
7Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School81Matthew DiMegilo '16
VarsityNick McCabe '15
8Windward School91William Line '16
VarsityAndrea Munoz '16
*9The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco96Sumner Strumph '171-2,5-6
Shaw Lenox '163-4,7-8
VarsityJuliana Testa '171-2,5-6
John DeRuff '173-4,7-8
*10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School96Grace Vandervort '17
Sailors 2Madeline Bubb '161-2,5-8
Alexis Miller '163-4
11Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall102Gwyneth Dunlevy '16
VarsityQuinn Moslander '151-2,5-6
John Cannell '163-4,7-8
12Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School110Cole Fargo '141-4,7-8
Trey Muschamp '155-6
VarsityRobbie Johnson '151-2,7-8
Trey Muschamp '153-4
Neil Gompf '175-6
13Summit High School - Redwood, CA115Radley Peschel '16
VarsityGrant Hallee '15
14CoronadoCoronado High School116Stewart Powell '17
Varsity 2Rocky Rhys '161-2,5-6
Katie Roughneen '163-4,7-8
15Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS123Emily Golison '15
VarsityMeredith Dobson '151-6
Julia Jaynes '157-8
16SF University HSSan Francisco University High School124Lily Cunningham '17
VarsityJeremy GIllespie '17
17StevensonStevenson School130Christopher Chu '15
VarsityLexie Codd '151-2
Julianne Garber '143-8
18InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA133Alexander Dubois '15
VarsityIsaac Macieira-Kaufmann '15
19RedwoodRedwood High School136Tye Varnes '17
Varsity 2Julian Weiswasser '15
**20La JollaLa Jolla High School142Sajan Alagiri '17
VarsityLauren Matich '17
**21Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School142Ian Wolcott '16
Sea Kings 1Christopher Capitol '17
22RedwoodRedwood High School152Peter Schmidt '15
Varsity 1Jack Gerstein '161-4
Cyrus Radjoo '145-8
23Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School178Benjamin Snider-Bilbrey '17
Sea Kings 2John Horton '17
24CampolindoCampolindo High School181Santiago Calderon '151-4
Cooper LaRhette '175-8
VarsityKekoa Nelson '161-4
Santiago Calderon '155-8
25La JollaLa Jolla High School189Gavin Petilli '151-6
Gracie Young '147-8
JVMatthew Burk '171-6
Gavin Petilli '157-8
26St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco194Isa de la torre '16
VarsityJonar Tanguilig '161-6
Alison Bailey '167-8
27The BishopsThe Bishop's School203Charlie Michael '16
Knightselizabeth russell '17
28Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake208Antonio Mejia '16
VarsityMichael Dunn '17
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.