Spring 2015

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 16
ISSA Baker Team Race NationalsChicago Yacht Club - BelmontNational ChampionshipTeam05/23/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
NIT Regatta "Founders Trophy"Rochester Yacht ClubNational InvitationalTeam05/23/2015OfficialMilton Academy
Boys MN St. TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState Championship1 Division05/23/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
Girls MN St. TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState Championship1 Division05/23/2015OfficialWhite Bear Lake
Coed MN St. TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState Championship2 Divisions05/24/2015OfficialWayzata
Conference FinaleBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataLeague ChampionshipCombined05/24/2015OfficialNorth Branch Senior
NJISA JV RegattaTRYCIn-League1 Division05/22/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
Week 15
Baker QualifierDetroit Country DayDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/16/2015OfficialMinnetonka
NESSA Teams - Mark TrophyBarnstable HSDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/16/2015PendingSt. George's
Downeast Fleet Racing InvitatoinalMaine Maritime AcademyState Championship2 Divisions05/16/2015In progress: 5BYarmouth
2015 NJISA NJ State ChampionshipMonmouth U and SSYCLeague Championship2 Divisions05/16/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
Rickover Regatta 420 DivisionChicago Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division05/16/2015OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
NESSA Teams - Terk TrophyBarnstable HSIn-DistrictTeam05/16/2015PendingMilton Academy
MN Conference Finale - CalhounLake CalhounIn-District2 Divisions05/16/2015OfficialSouthwest Senior
Holland Tulip OpenMacatawa Bay Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions05/16/2015OfficialTraverse City West
NJISA NJ Girls ChampsChristian Brothers AIn-League1 Division05/13/2015OfficialSouthern Regional
VISA Fleet ChampionshipNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League2 Divisions05/16/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA Women's Championship RegattaYSV @ Fort MonroeIn-League1 Division05/17/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Rickover Regatta Sonar DivisonHyman G. Rickover NaPromotional1 Division05/16/2015OfficialHinsdale Central
Week 14
Mallory TrophyUS Naval Academy Robert Crown Sailing CenterNational Championship2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
Herreshoff Qualifier - MMA #2Mass Maritime Academy - Herring PondDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialNorth Kingstown
Herreshoff Qualifier - IHYCIndian Harbor Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialChoate Rosemary Hall
NESSA Women's Champs (Herreshoff)MIT Sailing PavilionDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/10/2015OfficialNorth Kingstown
Oregon State ChampionshipCatlin GabelState Championship2 Divisions05/09/2015In progress: 4BLincoln OR
Cherryland Team RaceTraverse Area Community SailingIn-DistrictTeam05/09/2015OfficialLoyola Academy
TC St. Francis RegattaTraverse Area Community SailingIn-DistrictTeam05/09/2015OfficialGrosse Pointe South
TCSF ChampionshipSt. Francis TraversIn-DistrictTeam05/09/2015OfficialLoyola Academy
May MadnessPewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialKettle Moraine
Port Townsend OpenThe Maritime Center at Port TownsendIn-District2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialOrcas
NJISA Fleet #6TRYCIn-League2 Divisions05/06/2015In progress: 4BToms River  North
Cherryland Regatta 2Traverse Area Community SailingIn-LeagueTeam05/09/2015OfficialGrosse Pointe North
VISA Poquoson ScrimmageHamptonIn-League1 Division05/09/2015OfficialYork
Minnesota Conference Regatta #5White Bear Sailing SchoolIn-League2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialSouthwest Senior
Donald Greene RegattaLake CochituateIn-League2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialBrookline
LaserPerformance Invite #2Georgetown and George Washington UniversitiesPromotional2 Divisions05/09/2015OfficialNorfolk Academy
Week 13
NWISA Team Race ChampionshipSail Sand PointDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/02/2015OfficialBainbridge
Connecticut State ChampionshipUnited States Coast Guard AcademyState Championship2 Divisions05/03/2015OfficialBrunswick
HS Invite - Baker Central QualifierChicago Yacht ClubLeague ChampionshipTeam05/02/2015OfficialLatin  of Chicago
LP Series at YaleYale Corinthian Yacht ClubTwo-District2 Divisions05/03/2015In progress: 1BMamaroneck
Red 8 RegattaTraverse Area Community SailingIn-District2 Divisions05/02/2015OfficialSpring Lake
LMSS Team RaceLake Minnetonka Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictTeam05/02/2015OfficialMinnetonka
LMSS Team Race Tier 3Lake Minnetonka Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictTeam05/02/2015OfficialMinnetonka
MN Conference Regatta #4 CalhounMinnetonkaIn-District2 Divisions05/02/2015OfficialWashburn
NWISA Team Race JVSail Sand PointIn-DistrictTeam05/02/2015OfficialBainbridge
NJISA Wed Fleet #5Monsignor DonovanIn-League2 Divisions04/29/2015OfficialToms River  South
VISA Leukemia Cup RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions05/02/2015OfficialChristchurch
2015 MBL Freshman/Sophomore RegattaSharon- Lake MassapoagIn-League2 Divisions05/02/2015OfficialManchester/Essex Reg
Week 12
PCISA Team Race PCCsSan Diego Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/25/2015PendingPoint Loma
SAISA Team RacePine ViewDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/25/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
O'Day Qualifier - Marion, MATabor AcademyDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialTabor Academy
SEISA Team Racing ChampionshipClear FallsDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/25/2015OfficialClear Falls
O'Day Qualifier - MarbleheadPleon Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialMarblehead
O'Day Qualifier - Essex, CTPettipaug Yacht Club, Essex, CTDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialNorth Kingstown
MISSA Mallory QualifierPewaukee Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialMinnetonka
NWISA Fleet Race ChampionshipOak HarborDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialBainbridge
O'Day Qualifier - Lakeville, CTThe Hotchkiss SchoolDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialThe Hotchkiss
NESSA Fleets -O'Day TrophySt. George'sDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/26/2015OfficialBrunswick
MASSA District Baker QualifierNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-DistrictTeam04/25/2015OfficialChristchurch
LMSS Conference Regatta #3MinnetonkaIn-District2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialMinnetonka
NWISA Coupeville JVOak HarborIn-District2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialBainbridge
Raritan Invitaional*SummitIn-League2 Divisions04/25/2015OfficialSouthern Regional
Week 11
PCISA Gold Pacific Coast ChampsSt. Francis Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialPoint Loma
SAISA District ChampionshipsShorecrest PreparatoDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
East Qualifier, team racingTraverse Area Community SailingIn-DistrictTeam04/17/2015OfficialDetroit Country Day
PCISA Silver Pacific Coast ChampsCabrillo Beach Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
MISSA West Baker Pre-QualifierWhite Bear Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictTeam04/18/2015OfficialMinnetonka
MN Conference #2Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-District2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
NWISA Silverdale Team Race VarsityPort of SilverdaleIn-DistrictTeam04/18/2015OfficialLincoln OR
NWISA Silverdale Team Race JVCentral KitsapIn-DistrictTeam04/18/2015OfficialWilson
MISSA Mallory Central QualifierBrother Rice/Jones College Prep/U Chicago LaboratoryIn-District2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialLoyola Academy
East Qualifier, fleet racingTraverse Area Community SailingIn-District2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialSpring Lake
VISA NCS/CCS 3v3 Team Race RegattaHamptonIn-LeagueTeam04/18/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA NCS/CCS 2v2 Team Race RegattaHamptonIn-LeagueTeam04/18/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Oregon Series #4 NewportYaquina Bay, OregonPromotional2 Divisions04/18/2015OfficialNewport
Week 10
MASSA 2015 Mallory QualifierSSYCDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/11/2015OfficialChristchurch
St. Croix Conference #1St. Croix Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions04/11/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
MISSA West Mallory Pre-QualifierPewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions04/11/2015OfficialMinnetonka
MASSA 2015 Silver ChampionshipWashington CollegeIn-District2 Divisions04/11/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
NWISA Islands CupAnacortesIn-District2 Divisions04/11/2015OfficialBainbridge
Fort Monroe Scrimmage 4/11/2015HamptonIn-League1 Division04/11/2015OfficialHampton Roads Academ
Week 9
MDISA Team Race ChampsAnnapolis/Severna Park/St. Marys (MD)League ChampionshipTeam04/03/2015In progress: scheduledKey
Orcas CupOIYCIn-District1 Division04/04/2015OfficialOrcas
NJISA Wed Series #3TRYCIn-League2 Divisions04/01/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
VISA MHS Fleet Race RegattaHamptonIn-League2 Divisions04/04/2015OfficialChristchurch
Week 8
SEISA Doublehanded ChampionshipJesuitDistrict Championship2 Divisions03/28/2015In progress: 23BClear Falls
MDISA Fleet ChampsAnnapolisLeague Championship2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialSevern
NJISA 2015 Spring ChampionshipToms River SouthLeague Championship2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
IL State ChampsSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialLoyola Academy
Beaufort - North Points 7BeaufortIn-District2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialWando
Mt. Baker OpenGarfieldIn-District2 Divisions03/28/2015In progress: 6BWoodinville
PCISA SoCal #5 GOLDSan Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/28/2015PendingPoint Loma
PCISA SoCal #5 SILVERCoronado/Point Loma/The BishopsIn-District1 Division03/28/2015PendingCoronado
NJISA Fleet Series 2TRYCIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2015OfficialSouthern Regional
VISA CCS Fleet Race RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialChristchurch
Ice BreakerChicago Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions03/28/2015OfficialLoyola Academy
Week 7
SAISA Girls District ChampionshipDavis Island Yacht ClubDistrict Championship1 Division03/21/2015OfficialPine View
2015 Mississippi Team Race ChampsOcean Springs Yacht ClubState ChampionshipTeam03/21/2015OfficialOcean Springs
2015 NorCal Gold ChampionshipThe San Francisco Yacht ClubLeague Championship1 Division03/21/2015OfficialMenlo
2015 NorCal Silver ChampionshipThe San Francisco Yacht ClubLeague Championship1 Division03/21/2015OfficialAptos
SSP Combined Division - GOLDSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/21/2015OfficialSehome
SSP Combined Division - SILVERSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/21/2015OfficialOlympia
VISA PHS Fleet Race RegattaPoquosonIn-League2 Divisions03/21/2015OfficialChristchurch
NJISA IcebreakerTRYCIn-League2 Divisions03/21/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
SAISA Girls District JVShorecrest PreparatoPromotional1 Division03/21/2015OfficialPine View
Week 6
NWISA North RegionalsWhatcom Community SailingIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialSehome
NWISA South RegionalsBainbridge High School SailingIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialBainbridge
PCISA #5 Gaucho Regatta - GOLDUC Santa Barbara GauchosIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
PCISA #5 Gaucho Regatta - SILVERUC Santa Barbara GauchosIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialWindward
Oregon #2Oregon CityIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialWilsonville
North Points 6Pine Lake PrepIn-District2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialWando
VISA NA Fleet Scrimmage JVNorfolk AcademyIn-League1 Division03/14/2015OfficialMaury
VISA NA Fleet Scrimmage OfficialNorfolk AcademyIn-League2 Divisions03/14/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Week 5
Jordan Lake North Points #5Jordan Lake, Crosswinds Boating CenterIn-District2 Divisions03/07/2015OfficialBeaufort
NWISA Kick OffSeattle Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/07/2015OfficialThe Overlake
Texas High School ChampionshipClear FallsPromotional2 Divisions03/07/2015OfficialClear Falls
Week 4
South Points #7 JVPine ViewIn-District2 Divisions02/28/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
South Points #7Pine ViewIn-District2 Divisions02/28/2015OfficialPine View
Oregon Series #1WilsonIn-DistrictCombined02/28/2015OfficialFranklin
Week 3
PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR SILVERInterscholastic SailIn-District2 Divisions02/21/2015OfficialLong Beach Wilson
PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR GOLDInterscholastic SailIn-District2 Divisions02/21/2015OfficialPoint Loma
Charleston North PointsCarolina Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions02/21/2015OfficialWando
Week 1
Norcal 7 SilverHalf Moon Bay Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division02/07/2015OfficialBishop O'Dowd
Norcal 7 GoldHalf Moon Bay Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division02/07/2015OfficialMenlo
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaBrunswick HighPromotional2 Divisions02/07/2015OfficialWando
Preweek 1
SAISA SP-6Shorecrest PreparatoIn-District2 Divisions01/31/2015OfficialRansom Everglades
SAISA SP-6 JVShorecrest PreparatoIn-District1 Division01/31/2015OfficialOxbridge Academy
SoCal #4 GOLDAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/31/2015OfficialLong Beach Polytechn
SoCal #4 SILVERAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/31/2015OfficialRolling Hills Prep