2015 MBL Freshman/Sophomore Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Manchester/Essex RegManchester/Essex RHS21Shane MaCLeod '17
JVAnika Martz '18
2DartmouthDartmouth High School31Andre Pires '17
JVBen Will '18
*3Dover Sherborn RegDover Sherborn RHS33Brian Mitchell '18
JVBen Strobel-Eckstein '191-2
Lilly Nystrom '183-6
*4East GreenwichEast Greenwich High School33Minnie Mouse '18 *
JVMickey Mouse '17 *
5WinchesterWinchester High School38James Kiley '181-2
Hunter Van Gemeren '173-4
Michael Yorsz '185-6
JVCiara Campbell '181-2
Michael Yorsz '183-4
Scott Ferreira '185-6
6WellesleyWellesley High School44Hailey Feinzig '181-2,5-6
Owen Ward '183-4
JVEleanor Bennett '171-2,5-6
Thomas Gartley '183-4
7SharonSharon High School45Sam Edson '18
EaglesSam Hack '18
8DuxburyDuxbury High School47Ian Rappe '18
JVNo show
9Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS48Ben Adams '16
JV1Erin Durning '15
10Tabor AcademyTabor Academy53Michael Collins '181-2,5-6
Graham Mogollon '183-4
JVNick Marshall '181-2,5-6
Joyce Guo '183-4
11SharonSharon High School57Aaron Fairchild '17
JVGloria Zhang '18
12WellesleyWellesley High School58Sally Green '171
RaiderJensine Philips '181
13DuxburyDuxbury High School65Meehan Irose '171-2,5-62
Samuel Prudden '173-42
DragonsMicaela Coonley '181-2,5-62
Laura Hannafin '183-42
14St. Marys Academy Bay View72Goofy Dog '17 *
JVTigger Tiger '17 *
15Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA77Alexander Arnold '18 *
NantasketWill Di Croche '18 *
16Notre Dame Academy94Pepe LaPiue '17 *
Notre Dame AcademyFozzie Bear '17 *
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
1Dover Sherborn Reg sailor
2Manchester/Essex Reg sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.