Connecticut State Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS44Miles Jordi '18
IslandersEllie Reagan '15
2BrunswickBrunswick School49Peter Pillari '17
BruinsAlex Morgan '20
3GreenwichGreenwich High School50Filip Mark '15
CardinalsPeter Dunay '17
4Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School59Jake Ellis '151-2
Dana Haig '183-10
RamsDana Haig '181-2
Jake Ellis '153-10
5Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School72Cameron Nash '171-2,5-10
Emery Wallace '163-4
VarsityBrooke McGoldrick '161-2
Brooklyn Curtin '163-4
Cooper Soderlund '185-10
6DarienDarien High School75Owen Berringer '151-4
Florian EEnkema Van Dijk '155-10
Blue WaveMegan Berry '151-4
Emma Janson '155-10
7Choate Rosemary HallChoate Rosemary Hall78Mehvish Khan '15
Wild BoarsOlivia VandenBorn '17
*8Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy79Charlie Courtemanche '18 *
DragonsMarcus Hayes '16 *1-8
Jack Sondag '17 *9-10
*9The HotchkissThe Hotchkiss School79Anne-Elizabeth Sidamon-Eristoff '161-4,7-10
Kate Shiber '165-6
BearcatsClare Zhang '151-4,7-10
Sophie Mason '175-6
10StaplesStaples HS84Charile Krewiec '16 *1-6
Hamilton Koutun '15 *7-8
Zach Stever '16 *9-10
The WreckersPeter Sauer '16 *1-4
Nicole Welch '17 *5-6
Kelsey Collins '16 *7-8
Ian Palmers '15 *9-10
11Waynflete School85Gabrielle Nuki '16
FlyersKelley Frumer '171-8
Nick Waag '189-10
12Fairfield PrepFairfield Prep115Jack Daley '151-2
Jack Solway '183-4
Ben Quincy '175-6
James Haranzo '157-10
JesuitsRonan Flynn '181-8
Ben Quincy '179-10
13The TaftThe Taft School132Hannah White '161-6
Dominick Ritzenhoff '17 *7-10
Big Red RhinosChandler Houldin '16 *
14Branford High School141Samantha Haley-Brown '15 *1-6
Isabelle Gillis '177-10
HornetsJulia Howard Flanders '151-4
Andrew Salerno '175-6,9-10
aleena bianchi '167-8
15The WilliamsThe Williams School148Max Griswold '151-4,9-10
Colin Madaus '185-8
The BluesCaridad Muldro '171-4,9-10
Bert Atwater '155-8
16Stamford High School150Gus Doricko '181-2,5-6,9-10
Garrick Leclue '183-4,7-8
Black KnightsBen Jaminchecyk '181-2,5-6,9-10
Daniel Lapinski '163-4,7-8
17XavierXavier High School156Jackson Xenelis '151-4,7-10
Kristian Dilillo '155-6
FalconsRyan Cartelli '181-4,7-10
Dan McGinley '165-6
18Daniel HandDaniel Hand High School158DJ Scarpellino '151-2,5-6,9-10
Issac McKay '173-4,7-8
VarsityGrace Adams '151-2,5-6,9-10
Charlotte Bellerjeau '163-4,7-8
19PrincetonPrinceton High School159Harrison Barfield '17
Little TigersSophie Corrodi '16
20The Sound School194Alex Mass '161-2,5-6
Sam Gray '163-4,7-10
VarsityAlexandria Abbagnaro '171-2,5-6
Joseph Lombard '183-4
Alyssa Hall '167-8
Julian Driebeek '179-10
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.