Connecticut State Championship

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Branford High SchoolHornetsA18Paul howard-flanders '151-2,5-10aleena bianchi '161-2,9-10
cassandra collins '163-4Isabelle Gillis '173-4
Julia Howard Flanders '155-8
B14Samantha Haley-Brown '15 *1-6Julia Howard Flanders '151-4
Isabelle Gillis '177-10Andrew Salerno '175-6,9-10
aleena bianchi '167-8
Brunswick SchoolBruinsA1Jack Parkin '17Alex Morgan '20
B2Peter Pillari '17Alex Morgan '20
Choate Rosemary HallWild BoarsA14Taegen Blackwell '15Alex Baskin '151-6,9-10
Caroline Wachtell '157-8
B7Mehvish Khan '15Olivia VandenBorn '17
Daniel Hand High SchoolVarsityA19Nate Gould '151-2,7-8Caitlyn Rubino '181-2,7-8
Sam Ruel '153-4,9-10Joe Wolek '163-6
Everett Grethel '175-6Sam Martin '169-10
B18DJ Scarpellino '151-2,5-6,9-10Grace Adams '151-2,5-6,9-10
Issac McKay '173-4,7-8Charlotte Bellerjeau '163-4,7-8
Darien High SchoolBlue WaveA11Taylor Hart '15Emma Janson '151-4
Megan Berry '155-10
B6Owen Berringer '151-4Megan Berry '151-4
Florian EEnkema Van Dijk '155-10Emma Janson '155-10
Fairfield Ludlowe High SchoolVarsityA6Julia Reynolds '17Sophie Kay '15
B5Cameron Nash '171-2,5-10Brooke McGoldrick '161-2
Emery Wallace '163-4Brooklyn Curtin '163-4
Cooper Soderlund '185-10
Fairfield PrepJesuitsA9Matthew Sweeney '16Jack Wilcox '181-8
Jim Stacy '169-10
B12Jack Daley '151-2Ronan Flynn '181-8
Jack Solway '183-4Ben Quincy '179-10
Ben Quincy '175-6
James Haranzo '157-10
Greens Farms AcademyDragonsA15Hobi Lew '18 *1-6,9-10Tyler Green '17 *
Eliza Nixon '16 *7-8
B8Charlie Courtemanche '18 *Marcus Hayes '16 *1-8
Jack Sondag '17 *9-10
Greenwich High SchoolCardinalsA2James Westerberg '17Natalie Anibal '151-6
Pierce Ornstein '187-10
B3Filip Mark '15Peter Dunay '17
Marthas Vineyard RHSIslandersA12Zach Bresnik '161-2,5-6,9-10Emily Moore '171-2,5-6
Mary Morano '173-4,7-8Lucas Dutton '163-4,9-10
Elizabeth O'Brien '187-8
B1Miles Jordi '18Ellie Reagan '15
Princeton High SchoolLittle TigersA16Nathan Drezner '161-2,7-10Ashley Dart '171-2,7-10
Ashley Dart '173-6Nathan Drezner '163-6
B19Harrison Barfield '17Sophie Corrodi '16
Southern Regional High SchoolRamsA3Emily Haig '17Michael Scales '16
B4Jake Ellis '151-2Dana Haig '181-2
Dana Haig '183-10Jake Ellis '153-10
Stamford High SchoolBlack KnightsA4Charlotte Leclue '15Julia Zaleski '17
B16Gus Doricko '181-2,5-6,9-10Ben Jaminchecyk '181-2,5-6,9-10
Garrick Leclue '183-4,7-8Daniel Lapinski '163-4,7-8
Staples HSThe WreckersA10Will Dumke '16 *1-2,7-10Harrison Ames '16 *1-6
Robert Gordon '16 *3-6Suki Hymen '15 *7-10
B10Charile Krewiec '16 *1-6Peter Sauer '16 *1-4
Hamilton Koutun '15 *7-8Nicole Welch '17 *5-6
Zach Stever '16 *9-10Kelsey Collins '16 *7-8
Ian Palmers '15 *9-10
The Hotchkiss SchoolBearcatsA5Tommy Whittemore '18Ken Ito '16
B9Anne-Elizabeth Sidamon-Eristoff '161-4,7-10Clare Zhang '151-4,7-10
Kate Shiber '165-6Sophie Mason '175-6
The Sound SchoolVarsityA20Enoc Escobar '161-4,9-10Alyssa Hall '161-2
Julian Driebeek '175-6Sarah Bartlett '16 *3-4
Sarah Bartlett '16 *7-8Liam Gordon '175-6
Enoc Escobar '167-8
Joseph Lombard '189-10
B20Alex Mass '161-2,5-6Alexandria Abbagnaro '171-2,5-6
Sam Gray '163-4,7-10Joseph Lombard '183-4
Alyssa Hall '167-8
Julian Driebeek '179-10
The Taft SchoolBig Red RhinosA17Matt Burnham '16Kim Amelsberg '16
B13Hannah White '161-6Chandler Houldin '16 *
Dominick Ritzenhoff '17 *7-10
The Williams SchoolThe BluesA13Annie Longo '16Sarah Wilkinson '15
B15Max Griswold '151-4,9-10Caridad Muldro '171-4,9-10
Colin Madaus '185-8Bert Atwater '155-8
Waynflete SchoolFlyersA7Ellis Heminway '17Grace Atwood '19
B11Gabrielle Nuki '16Kelley Frumer '171-8
Nick Waag '189-10
Xavier High SchoolFalconsA8Gordon Gurnell '17Graham Taylor '15
B17Jackson Xenelis '151-4,7-10Ryan Cartelli '181-4,7-10
Kristian Dilillo '155-6Dan McGinley '165-6