NWISA Islands Cup

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1BainbridgeBainbridge High School28Stasi Burzycki '15
PlaidKathryn Smith '171-2,7-8
Sophia Kasper '183-6
2Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School48Chloe Dawson '16
Red Hawks 1Alejandro Montanez '17
3Oregon CityOregon City High School55Grant Gridley '18
Pioneers
4SehomeSehome High School63Liam Hood '16
Mariners 1Quinn Shultis '16
*5Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR71Drew Bennett '15
CardinalsRebecca Reynolds '17
*6FranklinFranklin High School71Thomas Hope '16
QuakersNo show
7WoodinvilleWoodinville High School73Adam DiDomizio '151-2
Tim Player '163-8
Falcons 1Tim Player '161-2
Megan DiDomizio '173-8
8SehomeSehome High School74Jeffrey Werner '16
Mariners 2Mallory Hood '18
9OESOregon Episcopal School86John Ped '16
AardvarksSydney Stanion '15
10Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School100Perham Black '18
Wolverines 1Alanna Halliday '16
**11BainbridgeBainbridge High School102William Brown '15
StripesJoshua Rentz '15
**12North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School102Liam Sherry '16
VarsityJulia Sherry '191-2,5-6
Nathan Grundmeier '193-4
13OrcasOrcas High School104Taj Howe '158
Vikings 1Matia Schwartz '178
14OrcasOrcas High School117Wylie Kau '168
Vikings 2Kajetan Bullock '188
15AnacortesAnacortes High School127Kian Patrick '16
Seahawks 1Devanne Jager '17
16WilsonWilson High School132Annabelle 'Belle' Lemoine '151-2
TrojansKendall Kracke '151-2
17OrcasOrcas High School133Domicick Wareham '198
Vikings 3Ronan Rankin '198
**18Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School141Orrick Waddell '171
Red Hawks 2
**19BainbridgeBainbridge High School141Lucas Burzycki '151-2
Elizabeth Rolfes '173-8
GoldChristoph Webber '181-4
Harrison Saliba '175-8
20Oak HarborOak Harbor High School152Max Van Dam '16
Wildcats 2Dylan Angell '18
21OlympiaOlympia High School160Max Miller '18
BearsFarzana Mohamedali '161-2
Leo Brine '163-8
22Gig HarborGig Harbor High School163Zeke Ward '16
Tides 1Bekah Ashpole '15
23EverettEverett High School173No show
SeagullsNo show
24Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School179Rachel May '16
Wolverines 2Uma Hu '161-2
Robby Miller '183-8
25WoodinvilleWoodinville High School182Karl Skeel '161-2
Marijke Jorna '163-8
Falcons 2Nicolai Blasdel '171-6
Grant Barton '167-82
b26BainbridgeBainbridge High School189Cole Garthwaite '161-2
Nicholas Dresel '153-8
BlueFrancine Brownell '151-2,5-8
Zachary Mellin '163-4
b27AnacortesAnacortes High School189Julia Houppermans '16
Seahawks 3Tammie Jorgensen '16
28BellinghamBellingham High School198Chase Travers '17
RaidersSophia Carpenter '171-2
Cailin Arnold '173-8
29IngrahamIngraham High School204Avery Fulford '17
RamsMarijke Jorna '16 *1-2
Haru Yokota '163-8
30AnacortesAnacortes High School207Liam Patrick '18
Seahawks 2Alex Stephens '15
31Oak HarborOak Harbor High School229Shawn O'Connor '17
Wildcats 1No show1-2
Matt Dixon '173-8
32Gig HarborGig Harbor High School243Jayden Moomaw '19
Tides 2No show
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bNumber of high-place (15) finishes
1Port Angeles sailor
2Ballard sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.