NWISA Islands Cup

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1BainbridgeBainbridge High School37Jackson McCoy '15
PlaidHannah Harrison '15
*2BainbridgeBainbridge High School45Caelan Juckniess '16
StripesNicole Sanford '161-2,5-8
Harrison Saliba '173-4
*3Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR45Matthew Reynolds '16
CardinalsGavin Ross '16
4WoodinvilleWoodinville High School54Connor Hughes '15
Falcons 1Nina Sayed '151,3-8
Karl Skeel '162
5BainbridgeBainbridge High School59Olivia Mitchell '18
GoldElizabeth Rolfes '171-2
Sophie Crandell '183-6
Christoph Webber '187-8
6Gig HarborGig Harbor High School64Alyosha Strum-Palerm '17
Tides 1Kara Ashpole '17
7OrcasOrcas High School74Axel Greening '178
Vikings 2Lilly Miller '168
8OrcasOrcas High School80Maggie Toombs '188
Vikings 3William Coe '158
9SehomeSehome High School84Benjamin Stark '161
Mariners 1Peyton Nienaber '181-2,6-8
Stephanie Kirker '183-4
*10WilsonWilson High School85
Trojans
*11Oak HarborOak Harbor High School85Jordan Wood-Pina '18
Wildcats 2Matt Hallahan '16
12OESOregon Episcopal School111Claire Siegel-Wilson '18
Aardvarks
13OrcasOrcas High School114Michael Chesher '178
Vikings 1Jadyn Kopp '188
14BainbridgeBainbridge High School122Karl Anderson '16
BlueNicholas Dresel '151-2
Quinn Ring '183-8
*15EverettEverett High School128No show
SeagullsNo show
*16Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School128Mckenzie Ginther '16
Red Hawks 1Kaya Wiant '17
17North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School130Maddie Ekin '16
VarsityAnna Sherry '191-2,5-6
Jonna O'keefe '163-4
18AnacortesAnacortes High School135Heather Rolph '17
Seahawks 1Julia Soes '17
19WoodinvilleWoodinville High School139Erik Skeel '161-2
Margot Watts '19 *3-8
Falcons 2Reya Fore '1812
Margot Watts '19 *2
Reilly Hearne '17 *3-8
20FranklinFranklin High School147No show
QuakersNo show
21Oregon CityOregon City High School168
Pioneers
22Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School172No show1-2
Peter Correa '173-83
Wolverines 2No show1-2
Ben Reneau '193-83
23Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School175Anda Yoshina '16
Red Hawks 2Ella Ashford '19
24Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School194Conrad Borman '161-2
No show3-8
Wolverines 1Rowan Jons '181-2
April Esposito '173-8
25AnacortesAnacortes High School195Eliot Briefer '17
Seahawks 2Brynna Bone '19
*26BellinghamBellingham High School204Hannah Roy '17
RaidersSophia Carpenter '171-2
Stephanie Kirker '183-84
*27Gig HarborGig Harbor High School204Ryan Squires '181-4
Jack Frazier '175-8
Tides 2Jack Frazier '171-4
Ryan Squires '185-7
28IngrahamIngraham High School211Grant Barton '161,5-62
Joe Ubelhart '17 *2-4,7-8
RamsMax Kauffman '181,3-8
Reilly Hearne '17 *2
29OlympiaOlympia High School216Konrad Brine '16
BearsAbby Larsen '17
30AnacortesAnacortes High School226Peter Correa '17
Seahawks 3Ben Reneau '19
31Oak HarborOak Harbor High School249Skyler Hovey '161-2
No show3-8
Wildcats 1Matt Dixon '171-2
No show3-8
32SehomeSehome High School253Connor McGreevy '161,3,5,7
Nina Hooper '182,4,6,8
Mariners 2Nina Hooper '181,3,5,7
Connor McGreevy '162,4,6,8
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Squalicum sailor
2Ballard sailor
3Anacortes sailor
4Sehome sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.