Mt. Baker Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1BainbridgeBainbridge High School29Caelan Juckniess '161-6
Spartans 1Sophia Kasper '181-4
Kathryn Smith '175-6
2WilsonWilson High School35Annabelle 'Belle' Lemoine '15
TrojansKyler Stanion '17 *
3OrcasOrcas High School37Quinn Freedman '151-6
Vikings 1Maggie Toombs '181-6
4WoodinvilleWoodinville High School43Erik Skeel '16
FalconsNathan Finger '15
5OrcasOrcas High School44Axel Greening '171-6
Vikings 2Aristotle Luna '201-6
*6Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School53Niko Twilla '18
Cougars 2Isabelle Wheeler '17
*7BainbridgeBainbridge High School53Joshua Rentz '151-6
Spartans 3Harrison Saliba '171-2,5-6
Zachary Mellin '163-4
8OrcasOrcas High School55Domicick Wareham '191-6
Vikings 3Ronan Rankin '191-6
9BellinghamBellingham High School57
Raiders
10North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School58Maddie Ekin '16
VarsityNathan Grundmeier '191-2
Maddie Ekin '163-4
**11Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School73Mckenzie Ginther '16
Red HawksAnda Yoshina '16
**12EverettEverett High School73
Seagulls
13Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School74Keven Garrett '15
Cougars 1Alex Hosier '17
14BainbridgeBainbridge High School79Karl Anderson '161-6
Spartans 2Sophie Crandell '181-6
15Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School83
Wolverines 1
16FranklinFranklin High School91Kyle Padgett '17 *
QuakersThomas Hope '16
b17BallardBallard High School98Grant Barton '161-4
Margaux Currie '155-6
BeaversAlthea Billings '15
b18Oak HarborOak Harbor High School98Jordan Wood-Pina '18
WildcatsShawn O'Connor '17
b19AnacortesAnacortes High School98
Seahawks 3
20AnacortesAnacortes High School103
Seahawks 1
21Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School107Carson Short '191-3
Matt Dublynn '1841
Orrick Waddell '175-62
EaglesMatt Dublynn '181-31
Carson Short '194
Corin Dugas '155-6
22Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School115
Wolverines 2
23STEMNikola Tesla STEM High School125Isaac Perrin '18
EngineersLuke Gibbons '18
24Port AngelesPort Angeles High School135
Roughriders
25IngrahamIngraham High School137Joe Ubelhart '17 *1-6
RamsReilly Hearne '17 *1-2
Max Kauffman '183-6
26Garfield High School138
Garfield
27SehomeSehome High School158
Mariners 1
28AnacortesAnacortes High School161
Seahawks 2
29SehomeSehome High School180
Mariners 2
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (2) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
1Central Kitsap sailor
2Port Angeles sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.