NWISA North Regionals

Summary

Saturday, March 14:

Sailors arrived at Lakewood on Lake Whatcom to a strong southerly, 15-20 knts with gusts measured as high as 30. Racing was postponed for about an hour. Sailors eventually went out once the wind became manageable. Wind range was 10-15 and very shifty the remainder of the regatta. Thanks to Scott Wilson and the WWU Sailing Team for running a great event.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1SehomeMariners17724
2The OverlakeVarsity152742
3WoodinvilleFalcons252550
4OrcasVikings 2223052
5Garfield531972
6AnacortesSeahawks 1423981
7OrcasVikings 1514394
8Friday HarborWolverines 12972101
9BallardBeavers3766103
10OrcasVikings 36247109
11STEMEngineers4466110
12Mercer IslandIslanders7839117
13Oak HarborWildcats7347120
14BellinghamRaiders5576131
15Friday HarborWolverines 27854132
16SqualicumStorm5182133
17EverettSeagulls6773140
18AnacortesSeahawks 26979148
19IngrahamRams8965154

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.