PCISA #5 Gaucho Regatta - GOLD

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School17Sean Segerblom '16
Sailors 1Briggs D'Eliscu '16
2Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School34Riley Gibbs '15
BruinsKyle Blair '17
3Sage HillSage Hill School37Jacob Rosenberg '16
LightningMadison Nadelman '16
*4Point LomaPoint Loma High School38Andy Reiter '15
Pointers 1Jennifer Johnson '15
*5Point LomaPoint Loma High School38Cole Baker '16
Pointers 2Grace Haselton '16
6The BransonBranson School39Romain Screve '17
BullsNicholas Marwell '17
7Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School42Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsitySammy Pickell '181-4
Kate Madigan '165
8Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School43Evan Heffernan '16
DonsKatelon Egan '181-2
Jodie Jacobs '163-5
9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School47Michael Sabourin '16
Sailors 2Marley Mais '17
10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School53Patrick Shannon '16
Sailors 3Grace Vandervort '17
11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School60John Horton '17
JV2Ian Sellinger '181-2
Jordan Sellinger '163-5
12Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS66Cameron Feves '18
VarsityBeth Golison '16
13Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA69Cole Harris '18
LancersMadeleine McGrath '182
Jeremy McCulloch '183
14The UrbanThe Urban School81Lawson Willard '15
VarsityOlivia Edmondson '181-4
Anna Krylova '205
15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School82Porter Killian '18
JV1Carah Reddin '18
16Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School83Charlie Miller '15
Dons 1Alexandra Fayer '15
17Point LomaPoint Loma High School84Jack Reiter '18
Pointers 3Steven Leuck '16
18CoronadoCoronado High School85Augie Sturm '15
Islanders 2Carolyn Kearns '18
*19Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School90Jesse McKnight '16
Dons 2Isabella Harrington '181-2
Kylie Freitas '163-5
*20CoronadoCoronado High School90Grace Yakutis '16
Islanders 1PJ Eaton '171-4
Stefano Monzon '155
21RedwoodRedwood High School93Will Martens '16
GiantsSarah Bunney '15
22Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake102Dylan Meade '16
VarsityCameron Gibson '15
23Dos PueblosDos Pueblos103Frank Doyle '18
ChargersKyla Murphy '18
24Mira Costa High School104Peter Neal '16
MustangsSara James '17
25The BishopsThe Bishop's School109Daisy Holthus '17
KnightsMarnie Bonner '15
26MiramonteMiramonte High School113Lucy Wilmot '16
MatadorsThomas Erisman '19
27AlamedaAlameda High School127Aitor Iriso '17
VarsityDrake Hayes '17
28TamalpaisTamalpais High School132Jack Duncan '151-2
Hayden Potter '163-5
Red Tailed HawksMakena Barkus '181-2
Francis Streitman '173-5
29The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco137Sammy Shea '15
BreakersChloe Bohannon '16
30VenturaVentura High School143Ian Baldwin '15
VarsityOlin Bruton '16
*31Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School150Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsitySophia Schuman '17
*32Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall150Hannah Baylis '15
CubsPaloma Palmer '15
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.