PCISA #5 Gaucho Regatta - GOLD

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School22Ryan Ratliffe '17
Dons 1Elizabeth Matheson '16
2Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School24Carter Scott '16
Sailors 2Eliza Moody '16
3Dos PueblosDos Pueblos27Ryan Eastwood '17
ChargersSara Muir '17
4Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School28Campbell D'Eliscu '15
Sailors 1Madeline Bubb '16
5Point LomaPoint Loma High School39Katharine Bowman '16
Pointers 3Emma Batcher '18
6Point LomaPoint Loma High School42Paul Didham '16
Pointers 1Mercedes McPhee '15
7Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School45Jack Berg '171-2
Sawyer Gibbs '163-5
BruinsHailey Thompson '18
8Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School48Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsityKira Woods '15
9Point LomaPoint Loma High School51Johannes McElvain '15
Pointers 2Rebecca McElvain '15
10The BransonBranson School52Will Dana '15
BullsKamila Harting '18
11CoronadoCoronado High School63Nicole Simon '16
Islanders 1Evan Arnold '17
12Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School64Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '16
13Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School66Sean Dahl '17
JV1Victoria Thompson '17
14VenturaVentura High School68Braedon Baum '17
VarsityArden Tanner '17
15MiramonteMiramonte High School79Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsSally Wilmot '18
16Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School81Maddie Kraus '16
Sailors 3Grace Blackman '16
17RedwoodRedwood High School83Ted Bascom '15
GiantsBlake Bunney '18
18Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA84Samuel Merson '18
LancersAthena Malcolm '162
Madeleine McGrath '183
19Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School87Cameron Wood '18
JV2Laurel Foster '18
20The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco88Nolan Van Dine '15
BreakersSpencer Paulsen '16
21Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School97Angela Stuckey '16
VarsityCallie de los Reyes '161-2
Calvin Tiernan '183-4
22Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall100Will Paulsen '15
CubsSarah Paulsen '16
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School107Tye Varnes '17
Red Tailed HawksKenna Kuhn '16
24Sage HillSage Hill School116Connor Chung '16
LightningWells Drayton '17
*25CoronadoCoronado High School117Owen Schafer '17
Islanders 2Sam Roughneen '18
*26AlamedaAlameda High School117Miles Orozco '16
VarsityDimitri Stetsenko '16
27The BishopsThe Bishop's School119Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsSarah Yang '15
28Mira Costa High School133Chris Andrews '17
MustangsLeah James '17
29Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS140Julia Jaynes '15
VarsityMeredith Dobson '15
*30Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School141Liam Ballantyne '151-2
Jack Garrett '153-4
Dons 2Margaret Adams '161-2
Isabella Harrington '183-4
*31The UrbanThe Urban School141Eli Gordon '20
VarsitySophie Weir '151-2
Clarence Rosenstein '153-5
32Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake162Sophia Zaleski '18
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.