PCISA Gold Pacific Coast Champs

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School35Campbell D'Eliscu '15
SailorsDavis Hanscom '151-4,9-11
Madeline Bubb '165-8
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School48Paul Didham '16
PointersJohannes McElvain '151-4,9-11
Mercedes McPhee '155-8
3RedwoodRedwood High School78Michael Brandon '161-2
Will Martens '163-11
GiantsSarah Bunney '151-2
Noble Reynoso '173-11
*4MiramonteMiramonte High School86Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsSally Wilmot '18
*5Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School86Ryan Ratliffe '17
DonsLiam Ballantyne '15
6Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School91Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsitySean Dahl '171-2,5-8
John Horton '173-4,9-11
7The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco95Sammy Shea '15
BreakersChloe Bohannon '161-4,7-11
Sumner Strumph '175-6
8Dos PueblosDos Pueblos98Ryan Eastwood '17
ChargersChris Kayda '19
9Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA105Samuel Merson '18
LancersAthena Malcolm '16
10Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School106Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '161-2,5-11
Soren Wilde '153-4
11Sage HillSage Hill School118Bobby Briggs '161-4,7-11
Connor Chung '165-6
LightningPaige Okey '171-2,7-10
Connor Chung '163-4,11
Bobby Briggs '165-6
12Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School126Sawyer Gibbs '16
BruinsTrent Turigliatto '18
13Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall128Hannah Baylis '151-2,7-8
Emiliano Bache '163-6,9-11
CubsPaloma Palmer '151-2,7-8
Paige Dunlevy '163-6,9-10
Sarah Paulsen '1611
14The BransonBranson School137Jackson Ritter '16
BullsBen Hoffner '16
15Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS151Luke Van Lant '16
JackrabbitsEmily Golison '15
16TamalpaisTamalpais High School156Jack Duncan '15
Red Tailed HawksMakena Barkus '181-2,5-6
Tye Varnes '173-4,11
Kenna Kuhn '167-10
17Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School168Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsityCameron Vittiglio '15
18CoronadoCoronado High School178Nicole Simon '161-4,7-8
Owen Schafer '175-6,11
PJ Eaton '179-10
IslandersSam Roughneen '181-4,9-11
Evan Arnold '175-8
19Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake189Sam Barton '17
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
20The UrbanThe Urban School196Eli Gordon '20
VarsityOlivia Edmondson '181-2
Sophie Weir '153-6
Clarence Rosenstein '157-11
21The BishopsThe Bishop's School199Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
22Mira Costa High School201Duke Saunders '16
MustangsTyler Sherman '161-6,9-11
Leah James '177-8
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.