PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School14Jack Berg '17
BruinsHailey Thompson '18
2Menlo School57Jackson Wagner '15
VarsityAndrew Huang '181
3CoronadoCoronado High School60Tanner Chapko '17
IslandersCarolyn Kearns '181-2,5-6
Stefano Monzon '153-4,7-8
4Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School65Nicklas Gardner '15
VarsityEneko Iriso '19
5Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School66Vince Todisev '15
Sea KingsDanny White '15
6RedwoodRedwood High School69Harry Schmidt '16
GiantsKali Gibbs '181-2
Rachel Maier '153-8
7Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School70Austin Book '15
VarsityLiam Chaffey '15
8Pacific Collegiate School72Julian Martinez-Prado '15
VarsityTalia Rozenbaum '15
9Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco82Pacal Hines '16
VarsityNolwenn Menard '19
10The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco89Sumner Strumph '17
BreakersAlexandre Testa '16
11Notre Dame High School - San Jose, CA93Victoria Oldham '16
VarsityMeghan Oldham '18
*12St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco98Ryder Easterlin '16
VarsityAllision Bailey '161-2,5-6
Gabriella Schmidt '183-4,7-8
*13TamalpaisTamalpais High School98Andy Strike '161-2,5-8
Jack Duncan '153-4
Red Tailed HawksElisabeth Rowedder '161-2
Makena Barkus '183-8
14La JollaLa Jolla High School106Thomas Garcia '15
Vikings 1Joanna Garcia '15
15BerkeleyBerkeley High School113Bear Lundegaard '151-2
James Guiraud '153-4
VarsityStuart Myers '171-2,5-8
Ricky Orozco '153-4
16Summit High School - Redwood, CA132Radley Peschel '161-2,5-6
Grant Hallee '153-4,7-8
VarsityNathan Nakahara '161-2,5,7-8
Kat Hipkins '173-4,6
17Monte VistaMonte Vista High School133Michael Lively '18
MustangsThomas Laskarzewski '18
18Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School140Nick McCabe '15 *
VarsityKatherine Kronheim '16
19KirbyKirby School145Olivia Beers '17
Kirby VarsityIan Collignon '162
20Mater DeiMater Dei High School150Anthony Zorayan '18
MonarchsDanielle Ahir '16
21SF University HSSan Francisco University High School163Lily Cunningham '17
Red DevilsRachel Sherr '16
**22Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake164Antonio Mejia '16
VarsityJustin Zimmerman '181-2,5-6
Isabel Murrin '183-4,7-8
**23Woodside High School164Joseph Politi '181-6
Patrick Wilkinson '167-8
WildcatMatthew Wright '181-5
Tyler Davis '186-8
24InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA175Alexander Dubois '151-5
Leo Findlay '166-8
VarsitySara Correa '181-5
Jade Greer '196-8
25CampolindoCampolindo High School181Ryter Ullrich '18
CougarsChao Isabella '181-4
Niko Vo '185-6
Kristen Zarembinski '197-8
26The BishopsThe Bishop's School182Charlie Michael '17
KnightsClaire Lester '18
27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School192Trey Muschamp '151-4,7-8
Eddie Doyle '155-6
Falcons 1Eddie Doyle '151-2
Chris Reineck '163-6
Maddie Brigandi '177-8
28AptosAptos High School206Dana Foley '18
VarsityMadeline Miller '16
29La JollaLa Jolla High School220Gavin Petilli '15
Vikings 2Josephine Passananti '181-2,5-6
Joyce Passananti '183-4,7-8
30Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School228Robbie Johnson '15
Falcons 2Kendall Mayo '171-2,5
Justin Trenkle '163-4,6
Jacob Hand '177-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Palo Alto High sailor
2Harbor High sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.