PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR SILVER

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School17Alan Peoples '17
BruinsKyle Cater '16
2Pacific Collegiate School22Michael Pacholski '15
VarsityDuncan Robertson '18
3La JollaLa Jolla High School47Sajan Alagiri '17
Vikings 1Lauren Matich '17
4CoronadoCoronado High School55Stewart Powell '17
IslandersRocky Rhys '161-2,5-6
Erika Reiners '183-4,7-8
5Notre Dame High School - San Jose, CA67TJ Mahoney '19
VarsityCambell Conour '191-41
Caroline Kraetzer '195-8
6KirbyKirby School73Josselyn Verutti '17
Kirby VarsityBen Risley '17
*7Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School75Logan Allen '15
VarsityThomas Melnick '17
*8The BishopsThe Bishop's School75Avery Dumke '15
KnightsJared Huennekens '17
9The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco80John DeRuff '17
BreakersAlexander Holderness '17
10RedwoodRedwood High School99Tommy Young '18
GiantsIan Roddy '181-4,7-8
Culley Deisinger '155-6
11AptosAptos High School106Trevor Foley '18
VarsitySpencer Frawley '16
12Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco111Tigran Demurjan '17
VarsityArmand Dechant '171-2
Elliot Samaan '173-8
13St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco119Isabel de la Torre '161-2,5-6
Jonar Tanguilig '163-4,7-8
VarsityJonar Tanguilig '161-2
Maeve Clayton '173-6
14TamalpaisTamalpais High School120Devon Stoeber '17
Red Tailed HawksSophie Ellison '15
15CampolindoCampolindo High School124Santiago Calderon '15
CougarsKristen Zarembinski '191-4
Chao Isabella '185-6
Daniel Warner '187-8
16Mater DeiMater Dei High School128Jake Langdon-Weyrich '16
MonarchsJessica Correa '151-4,7-8
Cooper Stiglitz '155-6
17Summit High School - Redwood, CA132Derek Makovich '16
VarsityJasper Trouerbach '161-2,5-6
Peter Werner '173-4,7-8
18SF University HSSan Francisco University High School137Meave Cunningham '171-4,7-8
Jeremy Gillespie '175-6
Red DevilsKate Elkort '181-4,7-8
Graham Gerrity '175-6
19Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School138Darlene Radell '16
VarsityJosh Maldonado '171-2,6-8
Matthew Amiot '163-4
20Menlo School141Bjorn Antell '17
VarsityIzzy Koningstein '16
21Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School148Simon Boeger '19
VarsitySam Showalter '18
22Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake158George Kripac '17
VarsitySkylar Richards '181-2,5-6
Rose Strauss '173-4,7-8
23Monte VistaMonte Vista High School164John DiLella '18
MustangsZack Taylor '19
24Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School179Wesley Rich '18
Sea KingsHannah Rener '161-4
Megan Moore '165-8
*25BerkeleyBerkeley High School191Raffi Altman-Allen '16
VarsityLiam Lautze '161-2,5-8
Max Rodman '183-4
*26Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School191Neil Gompf '171-4
Dobry Kolacz '155-8
Falcons 2Dobry Kolacz '151-2
Jacob Hand '173-4
Hunter Snyder '165-8
27Woodside High School194Sophia McDevitt '171-4
Matthew Wright '185-8
WildcatAnneka Petersen '181-4
Sydney Ashworth '175-8
28Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School207Connor Wall '17
Falcons 1Sandris Eglitis '151-2,5-8
Maddie Brigandi '173-4
29La JollaLa Jolla High School209Liam Brinton '18
Vikings 2Kyra Styner '16
30InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA227Lena Fisher '18
VarsityJade Greer '191-5
Sara Correa '186-8
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Oakland Technical sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.