PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR GOLD

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School68Evan Heffernan '16
DonsJodie Jacobs '16
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School74Andy Reiter '15
Pointers 1Jennifer Johnson '15
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School76Sean Segerblom '16
Sailors 1Briggs D'Eliscu '16
4Mira Costa High School84Peter Neal '16
MustangsCalvin Tiernan '181
5Point LomaPoint Loma High School85Cole Baker '16
Pointers 2Grace Haselton '16
6Dos PueblosDos Pueblos87Frank Doyle '18
ChargersKyla Murphy '18
7MiramonteMiramonte High School94Lucy Wilmot '16
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
8Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School106Michael Sabourin '16
Sailors 2Eliza Moody '16
*9Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School107Charlie Miller '15
Dons 1Alexandra Fayer '15
*10Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School107Riley Gibbs '15
BruinsTrent Turigliatto '18
11Sage HillSage Hill School121Jacob Rosenberg '16
LightningMadison Nadelman '161-2,5,9-10
Jodie Horowitz '153-4,6
Bobby Briggs '167-8
12The BransonBranson School134Will Dana '15
BullsNicholas Marwell '17
13Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School141Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsityKate Madigan '16
14Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School144Porter Killian '18
JV1Carah Reddin '181-4
Sammy Pickell '185-10
*15Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School158Jesse McKnight '16
Dons 2Kylie Freitas '16
*16The BishopsThe Bishop's School158Daisy Holthus '17
KnightsMarnie Bonner '15
17Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA163Cole Harris '18
LancersMadeleine McGrath '181-5
Athena Malcolm '166-10
18Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS167Cameron Feves '181-8
VarsityJake Zieba '181-8
19RedwoodRedwood High School170Will Martens '16
GiantsSarah Bunney '15
20CoronadoCoronado High School171Grace Yakutis '161-4,7-8
Nicole Simon '165-6,9-10
IslandersCasey King '161-2,7-8
Evan Arnold '173-6,9-10
21TamalpaisTamalpais High School192Hayden Potter '16
Red Tailed HawksFrancis Streitman '17
22AlamedaAlameda High School196Drake Hayes '171-2,7-10
Aitor Iriso '173-6
VarsityCaila Devlin '171-2
Noelle Siriot '163-4
Branden Christman '165-6
Natalie Corkhill '157-10
23The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco197Nolan Van Dine '15
BreakersChloe Bohannon '16
24Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall212Hannah Baylis '15
CubsPaloma Palmer '15
25Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School213Daniel Belton '16
VarsityJack Polnisch '171-2,5,9-10
Angela Stuckey '163-4
Cameron Vittiglio '156-8
*26Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake219Dylan Meade '16
VarsityCameron Gibson '15
*27Marin AcademyMarin Academy219Alyson Crowley '16
WildcatsJohn Rusbarsky '151-5
Emily Ritter '166-10
**28Windward School231Marie Line '15
VarsityEsra Park '171-2,5-6
Andie Munoz '163-4,7-10
**29VenturaVentura High School231Ian Baldwin '15
VarsityOlin Bruton '16
30Mater DeiMater Dei High School292Caden Wheeler '17
MonarchsCarlos Greenway '181-2,5
Jaclyn Brown '153-4,6-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (13) finishes
1Redondo Union sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.